Skip to main contentSkip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Rockingham Early College High School names honor students for second quarter
0 Comments
ROCKINGHAM COUNTY EARLY COLLEGE HONOR ROLL

Rockingham Early College High School names honor students for second quarter

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

WENTWORTH — Rockingham County Early College High School recently announced its honor students for the second quarter of the 2021-2022 school year.

A Honor Roll

Grade 12

Zachary Barton, Emma Craig, Alexis Denny, Morgan Gaines, Carlos Griffin, Madison Hundley, Gage Massey, Jacob Michalski, Saloni Patel.

Grade 11

Kendall Boggs, Nyasia Bradley, Aaron Bruins, Jayda Burns, Trinyti Clark, Mallory Combs, Dakota Cornett, Thea Dowdle, Pattie Everette, Mariana Faint, Katerina Ferrell, Gisselle Garcia-Vasquez, Ellie Hubbard, Aidan Huffman, Hollie Jachimiak, JoDee Knight, Kaelise Lane, Emily Lewis, Zachary Lewis, Riley Long, Savannah McMillon, Jade Mebane, Keyla Olalde-Tapia, Conner Patton, John Piotrowski, Eryn Quinn, Rut Rivera, Katherine Roach, Alexander Robinson, Dustyn Sensenich, Alexander Torres, Kimberlin Torres, Abigail Tzun Cifuentes, Neptali Vega, Denzel Waddell, Quinton Whaley, Clay Williams, Ryder Wilmouth, Kamryn Wilson, Ashlyn Wray, Mikoto Yamaguchi.

Grade 10

Mary Amos,, Isabelle Berenger, Thomas Blackstock, Emily Bolden, Skylar Clark, Tyler Cook, Isabella Daniels, Brittany Grubb, Xzaryiah Hairston, Kylee Horsley, J’naiya Joyce, Sarah Long, Ahcosha Madkins, Alyssa Martin, MaTyah Mitchell, Laila Neal, Johnna Parker Moore, Kaylee Profitt, Emma Rakestraw, Ronniely Reyes, Audrey Seiler, McKenna Super, Velda Thomas, Maribeth VanHook, Alexus Watkins, Demond Williams, Makayla Witcher.

Grade 9

Kolten Berteotti. Ethan Bolen, Liberty Charles, Sidney Coleman, Destiny Corum, Katie Gonzalez, Samantha Harris, Natalie Jones, Jack Kelley, Daisia Kernodle, Sandra Leyva, Cooper Martin, Hallie Martin, Declan McMillian, Hannah Moore, Tristen Pickard, Omaiah Siddle, Kari Staley, Kendall Swisher, Willie Trent, Alayna Underwood, Carter Vernon, Stephanie Zuniga-Valdez.

A/B Honor Roll

Grade 12

Levi Bailey,, Katelyn Brooks, Angelina Nava, Emmalee Stanley.

Grade 11

Cody Bartlett. Kaleah Dillard, Mikiai Dillard, Sophia Dye, Katherine Friddle, Summer Graves, Macy Hurd, Damon Johnson, Tonae Paylor, Yovanni Ruiz Hernandez, John Simpson, Crystal Solache Bernal, Trinity Spragling, Megan Yarber.

Grade 10

John Aheron, Natalia Angulo Bahena, Haleigh Cassell, Lillie Claybrook, Karma Coleman, Cally Evans, Lily Gregory, Yalanie Hayes, Natalie Houlton, Somaya, Martinez, Anderson Nance, Kendall Nguyen, Braylon Priest, Dakota Redmon, JoHanna Reynolds, Omar Saidy, Brendan Swarts, Nathan Thacker, Rylee Walker, Sydney Warner, Tyler Wiles, Kamryn Willard.

Grade 9

Abigail Barnett,, Haley Boaz, Davis Bowers, Makayla Brown, Abigayle Corriher, Destiney Courts, Dominique Courts, Giovanna Davila, McKayla Doom, Parker Ellis, Jaidyn Gray, Katie Green, Makayla Hairston, Garrett Heath, Dalyn Hutchens, Scarlet Ingle, Kourtney Martin, Cindy Maartinez Hernandez, Angela Merricks, Anahi Morales Servin, Dylan Rakestraw, Gabriel Reynolds, Evan Rountree, Hunter Smith, Ella Waterbury, Sania Watkins, Lanham Webb, Oaklyn Westmoreland, Nathaniel Wiles, Levi Williams, Macalister Wilmouth, Danaleigh Woods.

0 Comments

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

News Alert