Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
GUILFORD COUNTY SCHOOLS' HONOR ROLL
0 Comments

GUILFORD COUNTY SCHOOLS' HONOR ROLL

  • Updated
  • 0

The Guilford County School System has announced the ``A' Honor Roll for the second nine-week marking period.

Students earning the honor are:

Alamance Elementary\

THIRD GRADE\ Eric Flournoy, Kate Morris, Elizabeth Stephens, Brett Testerman, John Kruse, Jennifer Barkley, Allison Sharp, Adam Walker, Corinna Webster, Thomas Baker, Jessica Camp, Annah Nesbitt, Eric Smith, Angie Wade, Amber Frick, Jarold Hendrick, Brad Beasley, Allison Clapp and Haven Garber.\

FOURTH GRADEKate Payne, Timothy Preston, John Batts, Jennifer Canada, Jessie Gentile, Allison Sabin, Ellis Taliaferro, Heidi Merrill, Ben Turner, Jennifer Causey, Julie Foster, B.J. McAllister, Amanda Weaver, Paul Winn, Brian Maus, Stephanie Baker, Jessica Bays, Jason McGhee, Timothy Mearns and Brett Rieser.\

FIFTH GRADE

Emily Rogers, Joy Cranfill, Suzanne Aubel, Clint Worrell, Kelly Thompson, Chad Brady, Meredith Clapp, Robyn Douglas, Lee Anne Jenkins and Kevin Williams.

Allen Jay Elementary\ THIRD GRADE\ Suzy Johnson, Alison White and Rachel Elks.\

FOURTH GRADE

April Cumbo, Kavon Farabee and Lois Reid.\

FIFTH GRADE

Eric McKinney, Katherine Caudle, Lana Meredith and Jessica Bretz.

Allen Jay Middle\ Krista N. Duran, John R. Eanes, Dana M. Guthrie, Jonathan B. Hanes, Mary Anne Hawks, Erin C. Henderson, Whitney B. Holt, Rebekah K. Howard, Rebecca G. Hypes, Robin C. Longsworth, Christen E. Miller, Christina D. Parrish, Jason M. Shepherd, Jennifer L. Bartlett and Jonathan E. Brown.

Brightwood Elementary\ THIRD GRADE\ Ann Deshield, Allison Lacklen, Ashley Reilly, Steffen Hoots, Terry McArthur, Meggan Woodward and Jenny Kutz.\

FOURTH GRADE

Sean Murphy, Leah Ingold, Danielle Smithey, Gabe Sams and John Okonji.\

FIFTH GRADE

Ursula Williams, Jessica Sams, Josh Woodall, Julia Brown and Holly Woodward.

Brown Summit Elementary\ Levi Blackwell, Elizabeth Boyer, Jessica Fredericks, Samantha James, Cullen Lamb, Larry Ratliff, Amber Varner, Candace Summers, Lauren Brown, Alex Elium, Kelly Faucette, Jared Gaines, Zach Phillips, Katie Bowman, Stuart Miller, Hunter Smothers, Justin Howell, Alicia Simpson, Marcus Williams, Amanda Osborne and Jamey Sloan.

Colfax Elementary\ THIRD GRADE\ Alex Simmons, Ben James, Kristin Diener, Sarah Minor, Shelley Holt, Katy Bowman, Bronwyn Corry, Matthew Horner, Stephen Kearns, Jeffrey Reeves, Judy Chang, Elizabeth Hill, Mary Beth Holmes, Sam Simaan, Erin Smith, Matt Tester, Adrienne Tucker, Hayes Wiley, Megan Lee, Lindsay Albert, Lindsay Broeker, Andrew Cooper, Lyndsey Campbell, Michael Dement and Miranda Kirkman.\

FOURTH GRADE

Rob Beasley, Bobby Petruzzelli, Andrew Welch, Melissa Burton, Katie Cascarano, Andrew Clever, David Denison, Josh Farran, Marc Harris, Jennifer Lewellyn, Jennifer Nelson, Chris Parrish, Maho Shibata, Heather Dodson, Nick Grzegorczyle, Nate Lambeth, T.J. Patty, Braxton West, Matthew Talbert, Karissa Seria, Brian Gibson, Mandi Kimble, Jessie Lewis, Lucas Shupe, Becky Bapst, Joseph Hughes, Chris Loye, Michael McSwaim, Shelly Shropshire, Millason P. Forrester, Chandler Greene, Kelly Abbe, Melissa Evans, Jason Richardson and Ted Williard.\

FIFTH GRADE

Caroline Chang, Lauren Ball, Jill Fravel, Ben Holt, Kristi Kober, Jenny Ariansen, Erin Clayton, Caroline Connelly, Landis Strader, Krista Thomson, Matt Murphy, Philip Nicolette, Philip Tester, Amanda Rowe, Nicole Lefaive, Brian Rogers, Mike Hansen, Ben Ridings, Amber Tender, Kathryn Van Sciver and Hollie Sumption.

Eastern Guilford\ NINTH GRADE\ Christina Mayberry and Daniel Wagoner.\

10th GRADE

Victoria Allen, Sailaja Basavaraju, Tiffany Byrd, William Flippin, Tamera French, Christy Lee Thompson and Ryan Lance Walton.\

11th GRADE

Carey Goodman, Janet Greeson, Amber Jeffers, Holly Litten and Molly McGuire.\

12th GRADE

Sandra Cales, Jan Carlton, Susan Cockerham, Rustom Dashtaki, Anita Johnson, Jason Johnson, Kimberly Taylor and Rhonda Wagoner.

Florence Elementary\ THIRD GRADE\ Ashley Adams, Maegen Fetter, Tyler Edgerton, David Barnhill, Marc Reddington, Christi Woodham, Chris Harrington and Jonathan Estep.\

FOURTH GRADE

Celestine Wood, Matthew Myers, Nathan Boy, Sarah Peters, Kenneth Ratcliffe, Brooke Turney, Claire Dennis and Rebeccah Engnell.\

FIFTH GRADE

Derek Chiasson, Laura L. DeVore, Ellen Cruz, Bracy Maynard, Chris Smith, Lewis Spivey, Justin Powell, Hailly Humphrey, Brian Royal, Beth Turney, Michael Crawley and Patricia Jamroz.

Gibsonville Elementary\ THIRD GRADE\ Mark A. Bradburn, Erika L. Cook, Tabitha J. Dehart, Jeremy D. Fogleman, Amanda L. Isley, Katie J. Isley, Kevin B. Jones, Corey W. May, Heath G. Miller, Heather M. Nicks, Justin T. Patterson, Tonya B. Roach, Clinton D. Summers, Lindsey M. Welch, Lynette D. Williamson and Steven B. Wood.\

FOURTH GRADE

Holt Alcon, Nicole L. Billings, Melissa L. Creasy, Andrew O. Dorsett, Justin A. Keeton, Jason R. Loy, Sarah E. Loy, David F. Mabe, Robert A. Moss III, Celia Navarrete, Adam A. Nicola, Steven Oklesh, Davis M. Peacock and Natalie B. Teague.\

FIFTH GRADE

Amanda K. Apple, Brian E. Busick, Nathan A. Carroll, Jade M. Cobb, Kelli M. Kirk, Courtney R. Little, Crystal S. Meyers, Alan R. Murphy, Jamie L. Payne, Shannon N. Peeden, Kimberly D. Starr, Crystal M. Sumner, Trent H. Walton and Christina M. Williams.

Guilford Middle\ THIRD GRADE\ Angeni Robinson, Megan Carlson, Jordan Jennings, Jay Nance, Jason Price, Daniel Sekeras, Michael Steele, Jonathan Ward, Evan Kleinhans, Amanda Schardt, Jeffrey Shade, Lauren Simmons, Mary Lamberth, Jennifer Sharpe, Melissa Church, John Henriksen, Meredith Woodell, Stacie Potter, Geoffrey Brooks, Jeanne Hatcher, Meredith Kincaid, Chip Powers, Jim Reed, Christina Vuong, Julia Person, Ashley Lambeth, Dusti Douglas, Kyle Nowlin, Rhain Carpenter, Jamie Meade, Krista Aglio, Kelly Crump, Josh Gibson, Cindy Bowlin, Stephen Evans Emily Stevens, Rachel Logue, Daniel Butler, Eric Gideon, Moriah Hunt, Laura Landacre, Jennie Kuhn and Brenden Towle.\

FOURTH GRADE

Breanyn MacInnes, Justin McCollum, Karey Sutton, Christina Gates, Lindsay Bass, Sarah Carpenter, Matt Thomas, Bradley Morgan, Lisa Hensley, Ashley Forsythe, Michael Eller, Bryan Greene, Zack Mansfield, Allen Douglas, Paige Kemmerer, Jason Patrick, Martin Rosenthal, Wade Elkin, Ashley Johnson, Becky Merritt, Joey Peascoe, Candice Ryals, Ryan Walsh, Michael White, Ben Fleming, Nikki Hinton, Tiffiny Johnson, John Ludemann, Cate Martin, Catherine Rice, John Thompson, Blake Turner, Brian Wilson, Kimi Knott, Zack Johnson, David Ray, Jeffrey Spencer, Roth Silver, Kevin Mobley, Melissa Hureley, Britt Hundley, Kimberly Craven, Kyle Raygor, Melissa Hammersley, Jillian Neustel, Shannon Massey, Devon Lowe, Crystal Parlier and Lori Sciabbarrasi.\

FIFTH GRADE

Jennifer Aglio, Sarah Cucinella, Karen Williams, Julie White, Julia Copeland, John Dillingham, Nicole Lemmons, Erika Carello, Courtney Kreger, Brad Lupton, Tripp Graziano, Bethany Hill, Luke Godwin, Otis Bledsoe, Justin Crompton, Ben Furnas, Ashley McRae, Meredith Sapp, Meredith Johnston, Brian Mobley, Mike Shade, Quinn Phillips, Rebecca Sheldon, Tiara Monroe, Patrick Herring, Tommy Harris, Paul Lanier, Abe Pike, Carla Rascoe, Lindsey Wilson, Kevin Campbell and Valerie Freiberg.\

SIXTH GRADE

Courtney Arrington, Paul E. Carlson, Allison Colmery, Sarah P. Cornelius, Edwin B. Crabtree, Naomi W. Deal, Kristin K. Dotson, Kelly G. Green, Patrick T. Harris, Natalie R. Heath, J.W. Ilharramendy, Justin Jennings, Michael P. Johnson, Ali Kashani, Ross W. Kendall, Jason B. McCracken, Christopher Muller, Kristy Ann Oftring, Hiran Patel, Amanda M. Powell, Stacy L. Price, Kristen M. Priestley, Elizabeth Ragusky, Elizabeth A. Raygor, Marie Y. Rine, Rebecca Weedman, Derek Wilson and James M. Woody.\

SEVENTH GRADE

Michael Ackerson, Christine A. Blair, Michelle Carello, Laura Ann Davis, Janet K. Dawson, Bonnie E. Green, William Hollowell, Emily Knott, Andrew S. Lefaivre, Nguyen H. Ly, Colin MacInnes, Jessica Pendegraph, Katie G. Potts, Michael Roach, Jason L. Russell, Jason A. Sawyer, Ashlyn N. Tunstall, Brianna M. Wadler, Mitchell Wolford, Barbara Woods and Jennifer Wyatt.\

EIGHTH GRADE

Maria R. Barton, Kelli A. Campbell, Lissa Carter, Brian E. Churney, Meagan Fischer, Jamie L. Flory, Amity Freshwater, Stephanie M. Greene, James Ingold, Natalie R. Johnston, Dawn Joyner, James Leggett, Pamela Parker, Miranda Parsons, Emily M. Peoples, George R. Pope, Keri Quick, William B. Rike, Brad Saunders, Joel W. Sawyer, Jessica L. Shade, John Shelton, Karlin D. Small, Rashonda S. Steadman, David J. Taylor, Tina N. Thompson, Katherine E. Wallace, Cassandra E. White and Angie E. Wood.

Jamestown Elementary\ THIRD GRADE\ Michael Lysse, Sean Miller, Brandon Moorefield, Kristi Tinsbloom, Jessica Beavans, Andrew Brannan, Ryan Swain, Stephanie Moore, Kirk Patterson, Luke Worsham, Dawn Welch, Bradley Thompson, Brandon Fair and Nicholas Bass.\

FOURTH GRADE

Anna Ray, Andrew Wieselquist, Eric Barnwell, Maeve Goff, Aileen Carr, Grey Huddleston, Jason Conner, Christopher Waggoner, Michael Dixon, Karen Davis, Lindsay Wright, Holly Hunter, Marty Jensen, Helena Sandberg, Jeff Wilson, Brian Charles, Laura McBrayer, Jessica Spencer, Michael Bogart, Jennifer Geddie, Daniel McCoy, Clyde Simms and Jennifer Tucci.\

FIFTH GRADE

Kellie Dixon, Gregory Grubb, Lindsey Moorefield, Danielle Swain, Jill Petraglia, Kyle Hemauer and Erin Beeson.

Jamestown Middle\ SIXTH GRADE\ Channell F. Aigbedo, Jaclyn A. Bader, Holland L. Barksdale, Landon M. Betsworth, Andrea L. Bittner, Rebecca C. Booi, Stephanie N. Brannan, Holly C. Burkehart, Lindsey V. Cash, Kevin S. Collins, Bradford M. Crumpler, Leigh C. Dixon, Emily K. Edwards, Danielle L. Gain, Gregory J. Gonet, Ashlie M. Green, Jennifer L. Hana, Kelly B. Harmon, Ashlee D. Harrison, Marla N. Hedrick, Erin E. Hoke, Mitchell D. Hughes, Pamela R. Hung, Pauline A. Johansson, Michelle A. Jones, Heidi M. Kesslick, Robin L. Kester, Benjamin M. Kirkland, Danielle D. Kopytowski, Emily R. McCoy, William E. Mebane, Jason R. Mitcham, Leilani M. Moore, Rajesh R. Panjabi, Candice L. Pickett, James R. Prettyman, Katie A. Ptaszynski, Neva M. Romahn, Tammi L. Schmit, Melissa G. Simpson, Andrea N. Stevenson, Stacey L. Titzer, Paige M. Waggoner, Brian White, William A. Wieselquist, Paige C. Worsham, Aaron K. Yeary and Kelly A. Yi.\

SEVENTH GRADE

Douglas E. Booi, Ryan D. Brock, Kevin B. Bunn, Sue G. Dillard, Arin R. Glass, Heather P. Hodgman, Holly L. Humphrey, Sarah A. Judy, April N. Kosak, Meredith L. Ledwell, Ashley A. McDaniel, Jennifer L. Miller, Sarah E. Peters, Siddharth P. Prabhu, Lauren A. Rafferty, John D. Schuck, Aaron Smith, Emily V. Szafran, Amy M. Toda, Kellie M. Tollison, Cortni Ward, Melinda J. White, James G. Williams IV, Mark R. Wilson and Meredith L. Wood.\

EIGHTH GRADE

Matthew Boone, Peter J. Deschenes, Erik S. Edwards, Daniell E. Farrier, Carrie A. Hayes, Meredith E. Jackson, Amarish D. Khopkar, William R. Long III, Wesley A. Miller, Jennifer D. Mims, Siri L. Mullinix, Tracy L. Murray, Jennifer B. Smith and T. Payson Thompson.

Jesse Wharton Elementary\ THIRD GRADE\ Latoya Pinson, David Kirby, Jessica Sanderford and Brandi Sells.\

FOURTH GRADE

Courtney Blackwell, Marcos Arellano, Lauren Gordon, Erin Hardin and Sarah Stuart.

FIFTH GRADE

Lane Boger and Monique Foust.

Madison Elementary\ THIRD GRADE\ Amanda Benson, Jamie Bourgeois, Heather Johnson, Brian Apple, Crystal Burcham and Jessica Rosado.\

FOURTH GRADE

Amanda Baity, Matthew Busick, Sarah Gross, David Lynn, Kyle Oakley, Allison Shelton, Heidi Thompson, Ellen Williamson, Russell Winfree, Christina Lloyd, Brandon Apple and Brandon Johnson.\

FIFTH GRADE

Brittany Bottomley, Nikki Brewer, Misty Simmons, Millicent Sloan, Brad Smith, Patricia Holmes and Josh Kennedy.

McLeansville Middle\ SIXTH GRADE\ Michelle R. Carter, Ashley D. Jeffers, Amanda J. Johnson, Michelle D. Paisley, Loree Anne Phoenix, Lajoy F. Thomas and Stephanie N. Wright.\

SEVENTH GRADE

Etta L. Fay, Kimberly A. Greeson, Thomas E. Snow, Dorielle L. Stanfield and Brooke D. Werner.\

EIGHTH GRADE

Derek B. Bailey, Crystal K. Loy, Elizabeth A. Mullane, Wayne A. Reece, Tammy L. Stuckey and Gary B. Zeigler II.

Millis Road Elementary\ THIRD GRADE\ Ben Witney, Justin Tyska, Holly Walker, Kevin Joyner, Anglea Nash, Jason Wimmert and Darren Wrede.\

FOURTH GRADE

Bethany Mercer, Mariko Tsuji, Ginny Winnett, Jef Richbourg, Kwang Yu, Susan Jacobs, Emily Pike, Erin Miller, Kirsten MacMonegle, Brad Staples, Craig Hensel, Tripp Barksdale, Victoria Bunch, Ross Martin, Carrie Williams, Kariann K. Dalrymple, Kelley Dennis and Kevin Franklin.\

FIFTH GRADE

Erica Eisenhart, Doug Schmidt, Josh Martin, Waylon Good, Matt Hilliard, Jeff Moran, Ashley Rawls, Kristen Ward, Jay McLauchlin, Jackie Gerken and Mandy James.

Nathanael Greene\ THIRD GRADE\ Sarah Coble, Chris Glasco, Jennifer Love, Pamela Perkins and Ben Welker.\

FOURTH GRADE

Brandon Constable, Robert Crowley, Joani Garrett, Kristen Layton, Shannon Pate, Alison Price, Landon Parham, David Dunnuck, Becky Farrington, Amy Pace, Justin Patteson, Erin Rousey and Justin Yohn.\

FIFTH GRADE

Kimberly Kinley and Kate Campbell.

Northeast Middle\ SIXTH GRADE\ Christopher N. Bowman, Daniel G. Bozarth, Ricky G. Crocker, Bryan N. Dixon, Jenny C. Flynn, Zane A. Gerringer, Honey Harris, Delaina Hoffman, Heather Honeycutt, Steven D. Osborne and Kiran A. Singh.\

SEVENTH GRADE

Amanda G. Baxter, Heather M. Carter, Dana S. Cartner, Heather D. Clark, Aimee K. Culbreth, Holly Y. English, Summer T. Gaynor, Candice Hall, Emily D. Hardy, Shannon E. Hoots, Eric C. Howell, Kathryn Jensen, Miel R. Mock, Suzanne M. Mullis, Warren T. Pickard II, Christine F. Rayle, Aldia E. Richardson, Erin Stamper and Tina R. West.\

EIGHTH GRADE

Tamecheo D. Bowen, Andrew W. Chrismon, Jennifer L. Gordon, Marcia A. Hedrick, Shannon L. Kiser, Michael Klett, Emily Lacklen, Frenchell N. Marsh, David Oliver, Geoffrey C. Pitchford and Shawn C. Troxler.

Northeast Guilford\ NINTH GRADE\ Michael B. Gregory, Jeffery R. Sharpe, Jeremy I. Troxler and Angela N. Woods.\

10th GRADE

Eric P. Avondet, Jenny R. Jensen and Tohcia J. Patrick.\

11th GRADE

Stephanie S. Dean, Angela M. Isley and Amy M. Pulliam.\

12th GRADE

Amanda C. Poindexter and Kayrn A. Withers.

Northwest Middle\ SIXTH GRADE\ Carrie R. Barringer, Erin A. Citron, Jaymie L. Deterding, Carrie E. Duncan, Juanita A. Ellington, Andrew H. Eversole, Ryan P. Farran, Chessie M. Ferrell, Leslie C. Garwood, Stephen J. Gegick, Michael A. Graham, Preston W. Hammock, Michael E. Henry, Daniel K. Hood, John P. Lambeth, Joshua G. McCall, Ursula E. Papp, Jennifer L. Payne, Jeremy D. Payne, Julie P. Perkinson, Lauren D. Rierson, Paul S. Rihani, Joshua N. Tennant, Kate S. Thompson, Amanda L. Watson, Wendy L. Weatherman, Blair E. West and Robyn M. Wheatley.\

SEVENTH GRADE

David F. Aderholdt, Brian J. Barnard, Kelley L. Carle, Rebecca L. Cassill, Kasey B. Christian, Amber L. Cummings, Andrew D. Darab, Robert B. Flinchum, Sarah A. Foy, Bryan N. Georgiady, Jillian P. Henretta, Gwyn E. Holt, Sarah L. Hutson, Linda A. Jones, Summer A. Long, Brian J. Maleski, Sarah E. Mallard, Jennifer E. Mars, Graham R. Marsden, Rajan H. Merchant, Amy L. Middleton, Jennifer L. Nall, Christine N. Pool, Peter N. Reich, Chad L. Straughan, John L. Taggart, Catherine C. Weile and Jennifer L. Wooldridge.\

EIGHTH GRADE

Melanie L. Andres, Kimberly Boyd-Bowman, Andrew P. Bucior III, Mary M. Cole, Matthew S. Conner, Schuyler B. Corry, Megan A. Eaton, Ashley Graham, Carol L. Graham, Jennifer L. Groves, Stephanie J. Harper, Jennifer B. Kimmons, Christopher E. Koontz, Katherine L. Russell, Susan M. Vansciver and Reagan L. West.

Northwest Guilford\ NINTH GRADE\ Kathryn E. Cole, Jill D. Harper, Janet R. Hedgecock, Amy M. Henretta, Bethany A. Lamy, Sarah K. Nelson, Kelly N. Parker, Courtney M. Smith and Madeleine B. Vanstory.\

10th GRADE

John N. Aderholdt, Loretta M. Ballard, Ted G. Jenks, Michael S. Kelly, Ellen L. Lonon, Christine Nelson, Christine E. Nicolette, Charles C. Readinger, Heather M. Schulz andRhonda Y. Vestal.\

11th GRADE

Kimberly D. Atwood, Dana F. Browning, David M. Cummo, Chontel R. Lawlor, Erin T. Sechrest and Laura K. Woodruff.\

12th GRADE

Shannon L. Alley, Alissa D. Black, Jason A. Burr, Anna M. Foy, Karen S. Frazier, Brian E. French, Carol N. Friddle, Adam D. Jackson, Wendy K. Mitchell, Amie E. Myers, Carriann M. Thomas and Tracie L. Vestal.

Oak Ridge Elementary\ THIRD GRADE\ Laura Kern, Jason Rogers, Lisa Vockel, Scotti Wilborne, Sarah Yanusz, Will Young and Roxanne Leggett.\

FOURTH GRADE

Terra Haderlie, Scott Turner and Joseph Picirillo.\

FIFTH GRADE

Sarah Bucior, Melissa Godwin, Kierston Mason, Kevin Smith, Jared Wilson, Jordan Wolff, Jessica Yanusz, Casie McDonald, Jimmy Joyner, Kristy McAtee and Mary Ellen Shaw.

Pleasant Garden Elementary\ THIRD GRADE Desirae Voigt, Tyrus Marsh, Clint Lovendahl, Donovan McKnight, Jason Poole, Jordan Phillips, Josh Jarman, Lauren Andrews, Brandon Chamberlain, Brandi Dillard, Karen Dunn, Greg Mullins Jr., Stacey McGahee, Kristen Ryan, Margaret Straughan, Jordan Wagner, Michael Canosa, Jennifer Kemper, Starr Greer, Adam Garrett, Jenni Drew and Carlton Cox.\

FOURTH GRADE

Crystal Taylor, James Aldridge, Ben Andrews, Brooke Morton, Andrea Townsend and Phillip Coltrane.\

FIFTH GRADE

Lauren Jackson, Courtney McGahee, Jonathan Sizemore, Laura Fleenor, Shayna Voigt, Mollie Marsh, Brooks Lockhart, Chris Cooper and Rustyn Chamberlain.

Ragsdale High School\ NINTH GRADE\ Natalie W. Cheung, Stacey A. Curtis, Lester O. Dillard, Brandy L. Dodson, Jodi L. Evans, Suzanne M. Hardeman, Erin M. Hedrick, Erin L. Heinzen, Kristy L. Hendley, Mollie B. Hilliard, Jonathan V. Howle, Miranda B. Leed, Elizabeth K. Lovejoy, Candice M. Matheny, Sarah E. May, Lauren Medley, Sidney A. Motsinger, Jane S. Overly, Alice E. Palmer, Aaron Remorenko, Christina C. Sanberg, Ashley P. Sebesan, Karen A. Strom, Amy M. Vaughn, Jason A. Weaver, Kyle S. Wittenborn, Derek H. Wojciak, Jamela A. Wright and Shay E. Zeemer.\

10th GRADE

Meredith P. Blackburn, Marissa J. Deblasio, John V. Ebel, George M. Fouts, Jennifer M. Freeman, Angela D. Gray, Kimberly C. Guin, Susanna L. Hegner, Jerald D. Howard, Johnathan W. Kenney, Julie N. Moore, Joseph A. Norman, Jeffrey N. Page, Eric J. Parker, Daniel R. Parrish, William J. Patnaud Jr., Jared D. Paulsen, Brian W. Pittman, Amanda E. Pugh, Cory A. Rayborn, Chanthasor Sayaphet, Nimesh S. Shah, Geoffrey L. Smith, Kristin A. Speckhard, Eric C. Tessau and William W. Wong.\

11th GRADE

Laura Allen, Grant S. Cheung, Carletta J. Cole, Korri A. Crandall, Wendy L. Delling, Ginger K. Gregson, Lori A. Hanchey, Alexa B. Johnson, Rachel V. Joiner, Derek F. Lundberg, Callie B. McCraw, Alycia M. Naples, Bryan W. Pickett, Alexsandra Remorenko, Christopher J. Rini, Christopehr R. Roney, Raquelle L. Stephens, Christian S. Wilson and Jill A. Yergler.\

12th GRADE

Meredith M. Campbell, Irena S. Fulp, Eun J. Han, Carolyn J. Keneipp, Sharon R. Kester, Denienne K. Leed, Tomoko Matsumoto, Brooke M. Miller, Emily N. Mitchell, Sharon M. Mitchell, Sami T. Nazzal, Linda J. Siebert, Christopher J. Steighner, Brian M. Walker and Susan R. Yergler.

Rankin Elementary\ THIRD GRADE\ Marcy Anderson, Mindy Anderson, Heather Clapp, Michael Lewis, Heather Robertson, Shayla Scott, Ethan Skaggs, Teri Wells and Gilley Coleman.\

FOURTH GRADE

Jason Bishop, Mary Alyce Culbreth, Michael Dalton, Renee Dalton, Stephanie Foust, Amanda Gilliland, Ashli Hill, Lenece Johnson, Andy Jones, Eddie King, Gabriel Martin, Shannon Perdue, Heather Pridemore, Spencer Shelton, Liza Showfety, Brad Elliott, Jacob Fine, Susan Holt, James Ming, Amanda Morton, Tiffany Nowlin, Aneika Staples and La Shawn Wade.\

FIFTH GRADE

Angela Albright, Lynn Bethea, Camelia Burke, Erin Gardner, Danielle Hayes, Amanda Jensen, Teha King, Debbie Krysko, Stacey Mardis, Heather McClain, Chaunte Rankin, Thomas Williamson, Megan Craven, Alex Dalton, Christopher Johnson, LeChelle Jones, Jimmy Knight, Ashley Long, Elizabeth Morton, Stephanie Poliquin, Joseph Rumley, Ben Walker and Robert Smith.

Sedalia Elementary\ THIRD GRADE\ Amy Harmon, Jennifer Strong, Laquientta Abbott, Tina Jenkins, McKenna Miller, Mark Payne, Jarred Rankin, Will Stanfield and LaCrystal Strong.\

FOURTH GRADE

Matthew Huckabee, Erin Lineberry, Christy Lowdermilk, Erica Maynard, Jennifer Edmonds, Kate White, Jocelyn Coppus, Stephaine Ingram, Gary Shoe, Paula Skeen, Alyssa Beverly, Chelsey Basham, Brandon Breedlove, Jamie Darst, Jessica Hines, Julie Johnson, Lori Kepko and Annie Blanchard.\

FIFTH GRADE

Laura Paisley, Kristie Jordan, Allison Graves, Amber Harmon, Jessica Lucas, Shane Newsome and Cynthia White.

Sedgefield Elementary\ THIRD GRADE\ Lea Christine Grady, Geoffrey A. Harris, Shannon E. Holmes, Lili X. Peng and Nicole G. Simpson.\

FOURTH GRADE

Brooke Ashley, Eric E. Bader, Heather D. Hardin and Vivian V. Kemp.\

FIFTH GRADE

Jaime M. Eaglin, Kristina M. Hill, Daniel J. Johnson and Margaret T. Maxey.

Southeast Middle\ SIXTH GRADE

Charles Blackwell, Rysheka S. Campbell, Allison M. Deal, Heather A. Dofflemoyer, John S. Dudley, Grant W. Garber, Greta R. Ginn, Kimberly R. Harris, Donna A. HortonRobert F. Key Jr., Edward F. Mearns, Crystal A. Pass, Carin L. Robinson and Kelly M. Wiggins.\

SEVENTH GRADE

Jennifer E. Aliff, Hillary K. Beatrice, Jennifer L. Clore, Laura M. Curtis, Anna W. Friddle, Christan M. Garrett, Ashley M. Gerrow, Casey G. Harrington, Kelly M. Humphries, Blair W. Jenkins, Stephanie L. Lawrence, Mary K. Love, Jennifer N. McGhee, Andrea J. Parsons, Jamie K. Pate, Katherine D. Reighley, Jennifer L. Rogers, Scott A. Sawyer, Sarah L. Scheening, Marcia A. Stafford, Lori B. Stancil, Julie M. Wade, Jessica A. Williams and Brianne L. Young.\

EIGHTH GRADE

Jeremy C. Allen, Julie L. Andrews, Jennifer N. Aubel, Amy M. Bridges, Joshua R. Curtiss, Matthew S. Fulton, Kathleen L. Hale, Rebecca A. Nance, Elizabeth H. Payne, Richard R. Rogers, Kara L. Smith, Stacy L. Smith and Julie L. Tolle.

Southeast Senior\ NINTH GRADE\ Kathryn E. Allen, Nicholas S. Carpenter, James M. Davis, Rebecca E. Ehrhardt, Joseph E. Firebaugh, Stephen A. Hopper, Benjamin L. McAlexander and Jennifer R. Michael.\

10th GRADE

Dana L. Bowman, Michael Cridge, Sarah E. Rowland and Georgia Whitman.\

11th GRADE

Melanie D. Brookbank, Amy C. Callicutt, Kristen M. Cashman, Christopher Ehrhardt, Melissa S. Gidley, Heather R. Hamilton, Jacob L. Harrington, Rae L. Hopson, Landon A. Poteat, David S. Simoneaux and Kelly D. Turner.\

12th GRADE

Albert A. Alverson I, Sarah J. Cox, Daniel L. Durham, Elizabeth L. Norman, John E. Stafford, Kimberly S. Tomlinson and Amy N. Williams.

Southern Elementary\ THIRD GRADE\ Suzanne Blaylock, Rhiannon Matson, Amy Wall, Kevin White, Ashley Baber, Carmon Everhart, Ben Minor, Jennifer Franklin and Adam Hennis.\

FOURTH GRADE

Esther Hill and Jill Eanes.\ FIFTH GRADE

Alex Cobb, Clark Coltrane, Kristin Gale and Kerry Knight.

Southern Guilford\ NINTH GRADE\ Brandon C. Bean, Kelly M. Gale, Jasmine V. Gary, Michael K. Hawks Jr., Laura L. Horne, Laura A. Horney, Ryan M. Lawrence, Darrell R. Marshall, Uyi O. Oni and Glenn D. Yancey.\

10th GRADE

Christopher J. Brown, Michelle A. Crutchfield, Curtis A. Drake, Shana A. Harris, Donna Johnson, Barbara L. Lemons and Shawna Lee Shumaker.\

11th GRADE

Thomas B. Dixon, Jennifer M. Pardue and Shanda A. Spears.\

12th GRADE

Bethany L. Henderson, Edith E. Johnson and Anita S. Leonard.

Southwest Elementary\ THIRD GRADE\ Sean Downey, Meredith Hendrix, Mark Reynolds, Shelby Sikes, Ryan Graven, Caroline Taylor, Meredith Moore, Leslie McNeill, Chris Llorente, Celeste Campbell, Lauren Field, Marty Thompson and John Iclef.\

FOURTH GRADE

Stephen Chestnut, Sean Twombly, Justin Kosak, Amy Carr, Emily Allen, Ashley Warth, Brian Wood, Sara Martz, Kari Smith and Annie Sharpe.\

FIFTH GRADE

Drew Bryant, Bradley Price, Hally Witcher, Bree Allison, Sam Newnam, Bryan Williams, Angela Perkins, Wing Chan, Mary Beth Turner, Tiffany Forrest and Kathryn Nowlan.

Southwest Guilford\ NINTH GRADE\ Clayton Harrison, Andria M. Key and Britt M. Rabe.\

10th GRADE

Wendy Gold, Lance E. Good, Francia A. Hutton and Emily J. Sides.\

11th GRADE

Scott E. Barnes, Amy S. Crary, Karen M. Hucks, Benjamin L. Kirchhoff, Elizabeth M. McIntosh, Thomas M. Mukunnemke, Richard L. Nuss, Jason M. Roberts and Karen L. Rust.

12th GRADE

Sylvan W. Allen, Cherie R. Causey, Merridith J. Gullickson, Henrik M. Kjallbring, Rebecca J. Krawiec, Cecily C. Livengood, Robert J. Parsley, Shannon Simpson, Chandra L. Speight, Rebecca N. Welder and Wendy W. Werstlein.

Stokesdale Elementary\ THIRD GRADE\ Rachel Doss, April Duncan, Kelly Fisher, Kimberly James, Billy Martin, Jared Plummer and Emily Williams.\

FOURTH GRADE

Paul Brackett, Amanda Brown, Wendy Easter, Allison Causey, Eric Mabe, Brian Middleton, Grace Mitchell, Kristina Parson, Holly Preddy, Amy Steelman, Beau Richardson and John White.\

FIFTH GRADE

Melinda Martin, Jonathan Kelman, Julie Williams and Erica Zozzaro.

Summerfield Elementary\ THIRD GRADE\ Rebecca C. Bechard, Jennifer L. Belton, Michael C. Bond, Lauren Clarke, Megan J. Davis, Daniel W. Dillard, Lindsey C. Dominey, Kyle T. Downs, Jason C. Duke, Danielle M. Dumas, Keisha A. Dupree, Bryant D. Heilig, Alex Heroy, Katie T. Jackson, Sean M. Key, Ben Lambeth, Denton Lehmann, Artaman D. McCoy, Jennifer L. Miles, Katie L. Moran, Caryn Nelson, Evan F. Palmieri, Beth Saunders, Laura Spear, Ben Tennant, Brent Weatherman, Billy Cole, Stephanie Feltis, Lee Gaines, Andy Hayes, Clarissa Kinley, Chelsea E. Polk and Stephanie B. Pratt.\

FOURTH GRADE

Justin M. Amos, Sara E. Angel, Marcus E. Baldwin, Jamey C. Belvin, Megan E. Bowles, Vanessa K. Capobianco, Travis B. Cole, Brandon T. Collins, Lauren E. Dalton, Emily R. Dunlap, April A. Edmonds, Marc A. Edwards, Kevin L. Harris, Ashley B. Long, David A. Marshall, Becky L. Nall, Matthew J. Olmsted, Joanna L. Payne, Carmen N. Raeford, Abby L. Rayburn, Paul D. Sheehy Jr., Hillary N. Smith, Leigh Vail, Matthew Davis, Jonathan Mayes, Tiffany N. Pace, Valerie Presnell and Korita D. Steverson.\

FIFTH GRADE

Lori C. Bowden, Korey B. Christian, Megan E. Clarke, Lindsey M. Curtis, Katie L. Enright, Jennifer E. Feltis, Johnathan G. Hassler, Tommy W. Moss, Lindsay E. Stowe, Jenny L. Strader, Phillip R. Tennant, Jennifer R. Tomey, Adam T. Wilson, Louisa Alexander, Lauren Collins, Travis K. Hall, Chelsea C. Karges, Billy A. Nieken, Annie Shulman, Julie E. Stuman, Catherine Worsham, Carolyn Yeago and Rob Heroy.

Sumner Elementary\ THIRD GRADE\ Sabrina Israel, Emily Johnson, Brandon Randall, Melanie Brewer, Lindsay Olinger and Jaime Funderburk.\

FOURTH GRADE

Emiley Gales, Kristen Mayo, Lynette Cooper, Renee Jones, Traci Pulliam, Briannica Daye and Dee Dee Harvell.\

FIFTH GRADE

Amanda Thomas, Nicole Carson, Heather Lynch, Gina Hayes, Jamie Underwood, Ashley Cheek, Sananda Sheffield and Emily Rampey.

Union Hill Elementary\ Jennifer R. Hall, Sandi Diane Hill, Heather L. Mabe, Lauren R. Propst, Allen J. Raynor and Linda C. Steffey.

Western Guilford\ NINTH GRADE\ Nicole M. Austin, Shelley A. Austin, Charity Crabtree, Frances E. Crocker, Cara M. Goldschmidt, Elizabeth A. Hulsbrink, Matthew L. Jamison, Olivia M. Smutney, Angela K. Steele and Tami A. Stevens.\

10th GRADE

Jessica A. Bailey, Caroline P. Baker, Maia G. Carter, Laura L. Huelsberg, Jason D. McClellan, Benjamin G. Seo and Matthew J. Shade.

11th GRADE

Amanda L. Bray and Adrian L. Strand.

12th GRADE

Whitney C. Allen and Stephanie A. Schmitt.

0 Comments

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News