honor roll

The following students in the Guilford County Schools have achieved academic distinction for the third quarter and are included on the school system's ''A Team.'' Students in Grades 6-8 who received all A's and/or P's during the third nine-week grading period qualify for the ''A Team.''

Persons with questions about the honor roll listings can contact their school for further clarification.

Middle School "A" Honor Roll - Third Quarter Marks

Allen Jay Middle - A Preparatory Academy

Fifth grade: William Bolton, Madeline Brady, Jeremiah Davis-Hall, Trey Dickenson, Leila Drew, Kadence Goodman, Grace Jaggernauth, Nancy Laney, Quincy Long, Jerry McCain, Maris Morgan, Maya Nichols, Adam Thiel

Sixth grade: Bianca Acosta, Carson Connolly, Selah Goins, Aiden Griffith, JaNiya Hamilton, Laniya Keck, Carson Laney, Jonathan McNair, Maryssa Pringle, Addison Ward

Seventh grade: Kamden Alston, Deja Brooks, Aubrey Brown, Kalani Daniel, Emily Harris, Destinee Hewitt, Koen Jones, Ella Lindsay, Tess Lingle, Valentina Mata-Martinez, Addison Perry, Tamiya Perry, Genna Prevatt, James Umphlett, Katherine Villatoro Balcazar

Eighth grade: Justin Bryant, Nydia Clark, Mia Duran Lebron, Matejah Flythe, Cecelia Foye, Holly Gaston, William Green, Rebecca Guevara, Hannah Hedima, Zainab Khan, Jennifer Martinez Garcia, Erin Meadows, Mary Schroeder, Chase Tatum, Sophie Wheat

Allen Middle

Sixth grade: Adriona Hardy, Zander Ibarra, Nasim Johnson, Summer Walker-Cobb

Seventh grade: Jack Earley, Donovan Gray, Anthony Lopresto, Isabella Nieves, Tracy Tran

Eighth grade: Osayaba Asahguii, Alexander Auten, Kayla Bell, Nini Cuong, Lamont Entzminger, Christian Henderson, Que'Von Holloway, Fabiola Martinez-Lucas, Isaura Mata, Milan Nguyen, Marko Ratkovic, Denzel Romero, Kahlil Terry-Alexander, Micah Walker, Shane Walker-Cobb

Brown Summit Middle

Sixth grade: Aya Abdalla, Harris Abernathy, Altijani Ahmed, Emmanuel Alvarado, Kira Bagley, Russell Boone, Charlotte Brewer, Hagan Bunn, Ryan DiSpirito, Chinenye Ejindu, Quinn Finnegan, Ryan Garrett, Olivia Gascoyne, Logan Gest, Taylor Grew, George Hannaum, Ruslana Hatch, Youngmin Kwon, Barrett LaFrance, Foy Lane, Emma Lanzas, Micah Mitchell, Cohen Muse, Anna Nicks, Grace Pan, William Porter, Emily Proudfit, Blake Rafeek, Molly Ruth Redding, Quincy Robinson, Scott Sawulski, Abigail Schilling, Shaffer Shelton, Ishaan Sinha, Lucy Styers, Jalyn Taylor, Wesley Teoh, Braedy Thornton, Nathan Winstead

Seventh grade: Heidi Baartz, Knox Bouchillon, Rachel Boyette, Hailey Brown, Marisa Brown, Julian Bryant, Corinne Byrd, Wendy Carmona Romero, Stewart Chipman, Amanda Chowning, Ethan Comer, Ryan Dackson, Michael Danley, Dominic DeLuca, Alexandra Deng, Savannah Doyle, Paula Dugarte-Carrasco, Mahgoub Elmardi, Anthony Espinoza, Campbell Evans, Disa Fortin, Noah Gagne, Tyler Gavin, Abigail Glass, Lucy Gross, Megan Haslam, Luisa Hernandez Alvarez, Evan Huemmer, McLane Kaley, Samuel Key, Jacob Kranz, Sabine Langer, Catherine Lawrence, Helena Lawrence, Lucas Linn, Christopher Long, Alexandra Mahoney, Zhuangmingyan Man, Ama-Amponmaa Mante, Rowland McGarr, Logan Moroney, Amanda Morris, Olivia Mosca, Audrey Murray, Cameron Nitz, Mihaad Omer, Owen Rattray, Miriam Rehder, Sophie-Charlotte Rocco, Saul Sanabria-Sosa, Leroy Stokes, Jordan Tyson, Zoe Wang, Magdalen Ward

Eighth grade: Sabreen Abdirahman, Hannah Armstrong, Talal Aslam, Madeline Aveline, Liam Baldwin, Chelsea Bediako, Anice Beekman, Carter Benson, Hestefani Bernal-Jacinto, Aubrey Bews, Kyleigh Comer, Matthew Creech, Emma Deasy, Nashwa Dirar, Chiamaka Ejindu, Philip Elicker, Alexis Evatt, Kayla Fahrner, John Finnegan, Emily Gilchrist, Ellary Goas, Andrew Grecu, Nora Guerrero, Katharine Holland, Lacey Houlden, Bryan Huang, Mia Jiang, Griffin Jones, Michael Juergens, Adhvika Karthik, Ava Lanzas, Mohamed Lassal, Nadia Linett, Kyle Luecking, Sean Luther, Taylor Martin-Jones, Cecilia McDowell, Gabrielle McIntyre, Taylor Meister, Delia Moulton, Benjamin Mulry, Luka Nikolich, Jacob Pierotti, Alexander Raper, Boone Redding, Rachel Richardson, Adam Rychtar, John Saunders, Christopher Schilling, Claudia Schlachter, Anish Senthil, Ayanna Sharma, Claire Smith, Sophia Soto, Landon Stroud, Carly Swanton, Anna Vannoy, Nicolas Vasilescu, Timothy Vo, Dylan Waite, Hanna Walters, Mary-Elizabeth Wicker, Marcus Williams, Ella Willse

Doris Henderson Newcomers School

Seventh grade: Siwar Darwish, Nhon Tran

Eighth grade: Hilda Asadian, Quynh Pham

Dr. Melvin C. Swann Jr. Middle School

Sixth grade: Deanna Acevedo, Sophia Auman, Clara Berney, Morgan Buckrham, Anna Eban, Jaelle Garvin, Marcus Graham, Osmar Gutierrez-Cortez, Natalie Izaj, Rohan Ksor, Lee Meh, Rowan Stanley, Maleiya Thomas, Avery White, Caleb Williams

Seventh grade: Jacob Benbow, Zoe Bump, Elizabeth Davis, Mary Faucher, Jackson Fountain, Catherine Franko, Aidan Kesler, Antonio Lee, Noah Levine, Jonathan Lewkowicz, Mary Marshall, Peter Miller, Mohamed Nasser, Jalayah Thompson, Trinity Warren

Eighth grade: Laraya Bostic, Taylor Evans, Ellen Hunt, Khina Karki, Jaya McCain, Richmond Parris, Azaria Scott

Eastern Guilford Middle

Sixth grade: Maleyah Adams, Maya Alcantara, Lana Ayun, Frederick Baker, Erin Bell, Brinan Burt, Khalia Cain, Willeak Chang, Cooper Cobb, Jordyn Cole, Kiersten Cook, Luqman Danjuma, Eric Dong, Hassan Elbahi, Adonai Harris, Allison Houck, Paris Johnson, Ayden Kanthavong, Kaitlyn Killian, Riley Martens, Shawn Means, Kaitlin Miller, Billy Nie, Ruison Nie, Evelin Ortega-Vega, Joshua Randall, Saquain Robinson, Emanuela Sedzro, Trevon Stewart, Bailey Womack

Seventh grade: Stacey Arrieta-Ciriano, Jhenaz Mische Bautista, Ryan Castagna, Khalil Cherif, Katerina Contogiannis, Cory Cook, Serena Crumpton, Celeste' Dawkins, Austin Ferris, Krista Gunnell, Autumn Hall, Amiyah Hines, Cayden Lyons, Kristal Murrell, Y'Arame Nie, Laci Oliver, Andrea Reyes, John Richardson, Davin Sellars-Hartung, Caleb Shoffner, Nadia Wright

Eighth grade: Kelly Ayun, Nakiya Baker, Hunter Brogdon, Zaynab Danjuma, Austin Drewery, Cerril Ellis, Kathryn Graham, Aliyah Graves, Melody Joyce, Madeleine Little, Jasmine Mack, Brittney Massey, Olivia Poztyko, Angela Rcom, Taylor Scott

Ferndale Middle

Sixth grade: Raelyn Baker, Ahsan Khan, Danyal Khawaja, Logan Koch, McKayla Ma, Marleigh Payne, Kaylem Rodriguez-Garcia

Seventh grade: Yadiel Colon-Gonzalez, Chase Feldner, Keesha Go, David Green, Sadia Khan, Abigail Lee, Tu Tran, Jilliann Turner, Kody Walker, Mary Wang, Karstin Workman

Eighth grade: Sidda Abell, Samreen Ahmed, Mallory Cook, Tinhinan Rekouche, Joseph Sealey, Melina Seng

Jackson Middle

Seventh grade: Pedro Benitez, Joana Reyes-Reyes

Eighth grade: Danh Che, Hind Elbadwi, Sharit Rea-Banales, Madeline Woodrum

Jamestown Middle

Sixth grade: Muhammad Abbas, Rebecca Adams, Markos Banovic, Cameron Barrett, Kilee Blakely, Ja'Mya Boddie, Claudia Brewer, Landon Brewer, Skylar Bryant, Kaelyn Callaway, Aiden Chafin, Presley Christley-Haltom, Alaina Cole, Hunter Crum, David Deans, Shreyas Desai, Zoe Devanney, Kynaishalys Diaz-Contreras, Aaron Do, Joshua Dominguez, Zane Douthit, Calista Farmer, Carter Fishel, Emily Fisher, Kendall Fortson, David Frisby, Brianna Fuhs, Sarah Garavito, James Gardner, Alexis Gray, Darius Green, Emma Hansen, Kaley Harrison, Malachi Hines, Landon Kame, Israel Kenan, Alyssa Kent, Chloe Kim, Sarah Lopez-Coronado, Braylon Louis, Osman Maqbool, Christina McKinney, Ryan Merida Mendez, Mohammad Mohammad, Brianna Montiel-Lara, Sara Odegaard, Aaron Ojeda, Jazmin Orona, Morgan Osborne, Veer Patel, Dalavana Rattana, Dylan Reid, William Richmond, Corey Robinson, Kellen Robinson, Ashley Sandoval, Fatima Shah, Savannah Singleton, Jimmy Somrasamy, Jett'e Soukthavone, Aubrey Southerland, Caroline Sweat, Kenadie Swindell, Meribel Tars, Hieu Tran, Macey Turner, Calix Wall, Samantha Williams, Laura Yokeley

Seventh grade: Joseph Ambrosio, Benjamin Arnold, Avery Barr, Braden Bradford, Landon Brafford, Austin Clinard, Shelby Cuthrell, Lucas Golinski, Ariel Graves, Emina Hachani, Jackson Harlan, Thuraia Hassan, Claire Johnson, Camryn Jones, Lydia Jones, Nikolina Jorgic, Roman Kemp, Isabelle Larkin, Kyle Leuangpaseuth, Grace Liu, Holden Mayberry, Micah McGoogan, Makenna Nelson, Emily Neubauer, Ky Nguyen, Lauren Odegaard, Bryson Parker, Jay Patel, Addison Rakes, Filip Rasuo, Ethan Reeve, David Ruvalcaba, Madison Salthouse, Michael Shipwash, Kendylle Smithback, Eliza Sparks, Aidyn Suarez, Rachel Taylor, Jillian Tysinger, Chloe Tywater, Max Underwood, Caroline Van Thillo, Kate Vernon, Michael Wilcox, Molly Yang

Eighth grade: Fouziah Abas, Kinley Abernathy, Wilmer Abreu Santana, Dania Abu-Alssondos, Juliet Adam, Ruba Ahmed, Manar Al-Azzawi, Jameson Apple, Daya Asokan, Sarah Banks, Valentina Banovic, Julius Bayliff, Haley Beavers, Merritt Brewer, Isabella Bryant, Andy Channita, Karden Chen, Joshua Craven, Charity DeBrew, Nathan Do, Hannah Duncan, Mark Dyce, John Eakes, Corinthia Elorza Reyes, Theron Fariole, Dante Fisher, Anderson Froysell, Kaidyn Goins, Samuel Goins, Sadie Hansen, Cyrus Hartley, Morgan Isaacson, Ticolya Johnson, Elizabeth Jones, Quinteria Jordan, Elizabeth Kluttz, Hudson Kreuser, Kattie Le, Jareya Ly, Nancy Ly, Mohamed Mamane, Andrew Mangvilay, Joshua Medlin, Hasnaat Mehmood, Helen Melgarejo, Sonia Minish, Zachary Newman, Alexis Nguyen, Thanh Nguyen, Caleb Osborne, Victoria Pastenes-Lira, Het Patel, Isis Perry, Ava Peterson, Abishek Pradhan, Ana Rasuo, Noah Reid, Harrison Roberts, Judy Rocom, Alina Rodriguez, Allison Rymill, Zuridai Salgado-Ramirez, Julianna Scheland, Millie Xin Schrader, Carletta Shaner, Austin Sheaff, Landon Silver, Taylor Slade, Syed Sohaib, Tuong Tang, Bryan Tran, Evelyn Tran, Jordon Williamson, Cameryn Wright, Teather Ya, Bradley Yokum, Jennifer Yolan

Johnson Street Global Studies

Seventh grade: Victor Gaskin, Syeda Rukh-E-Zahra Haider, Miab Mohamed

Eighth grade: Hadassah Evans, Shifa Khan, Emily Wright

Kernodle Middle

Sixth grade: Inaya Abraham, Anya Agrawal, Linda AhmedAbbas, Allison Apple, Daniel Barbagallo, Axel Chassort-Duchamp, Triston Chavez, Dagan Cochran, Brady Collins, Dylsony Dang, Dylan Davis, Marissa DiFerdinando, Samantha Eubank, Simone Feliciano, Henrik Fouts, Carson Fragomeni, Avery Friedman, Simone Godfrey, Addyson Hall, Gema Helton-Morales, Laila Heshmeh, Lauren Hilton, Josslyn Hizer, Caroline Hogg, Ella Holcomb, Nanami Homma, Jessica Howard, Gabriel Jordan, Jonathan Kim, Tyler Knepp, Kayel Kumar, Seungjun Lee, Natalie Martin, Mona Marzouk, Lauren McFarland, Levi Merrell, Noah Morgan, Isabela Mormile-Camacho, Eduarda Moscheto, Lia Mun, Jessica Ni, Robert Nyamongo, Khushi Oza, Mia Pena, Alba Perez, Patricia Popescu, Zachary Reed, Julia Ross, Alexander Ruiz, Christian Sanguinett, Kennedy Scott, Agnes Shay, Jacob Simpson, Krishna Singh, Jada Smith, Sarah Smith, Madeleine Truhel, Molly Usry, Camryn Veale, Maddox Walkingstick, Cynthia Wang, Finley Woyahn, Noah Yeary, Shanxuan Zhong

Seventh grade: Rani Akki, Shams Al-Khishaly, Campbell Allen, Brooke Benson, Shaelynn Boris, Sophia Bower, Audrey Bradley, Noah Card, Reagan Carlyle, Lily Cecil, King Cheung, Young Chung, Wisdom Clemente, Jack Colby, Grace Corkhill, Gabrielle Crutcher, Taylor Drazek, Zachary Dyson, Natalie Eaves, Leah Edwards, Saeed Farooqi, Mia Fenton, Joshua Godfrey, Julian Gonzalez, Timothy Gray, Sonya Heddaeus, Aiden Irwin, Julia Kalmerton, Danny Li, Oscar Lin, Evelyn Lindsay, Jackson Mardis, Deja Marshall, Reagan Meder, Craig Mills, Jacob Morley, Alexandra-Sasha Myers, Lydia Peay, Izabella Perez, Jossalyn Perkins, Evan Pfeifer, Cameron Phillips, Pradyumna Piwalatkar, Sanjana Prabhakar, Athena Propfe, Nia Ray, Caroline Rose, Daanish Sadhu, Maggie Shi, Jaeyoon Shin, Richmond Spell, Keegan Spradling, Russell Thomas, Jamison Threewitt, Jonathan Tran, Natalie Tripp, Peyton Vernon, Zachary Wall, Deanna Wallace

Eighth grade: Leon Aaron, Koharu Abe, Johnathan Allen, Joshua Allen, Olasinmi Anifowoshe, Mitchell Barham, Lynley Bergman, Macie Blake, Ashley Bonilla, Olivia Briganti, Nylah Brinson, London Brummel, Alexandra Chavez-Derlaga, Hannah Collins, Koewin Conti, Olivia Cox, Kailyn Davis, Caroline English, Micah Ervin, Addison Evans, Marc Evans, Ryan Gee, Nadia Gherghe, Kathryn Gillman, Jonathan Godfrey, Daniella Gomez, Gabriela Gonzalez, Olivia Guido, Adbel Guzman, Sophia Haarlow, Nadia Hairston, Camden Hall, Kain Harris, Michael Hassler, Virginia Haywood, Abigail Heide, Halle Heshmeh, Olivia Hieber, Kipley Hill, Emma Hilton, Jonathan Hodierne, Pierson Hogg, Seokbeen Hwang, Paul Jeffy, Austin Joyce, Cole Kalmerton, Moira Kelly, Deniz Keser, Nathan Kilduff, Emma Kilmartin, Minjin Kim, Clement Kofi-Adjatey, Sally Kolada, Skye Kretz, Tanner LaFrance, Gavin Lancaster, Yeyul Lee, Ivan Lin, Isabella Long, Morgan Lowman, Parth Maheshwari, Nathalie Marti, Rachel Miles, Elliana Milman, Nadia Morales, Isobella Moulton, Toni Noland, Margaret Osl, Rachel Park, Sean Parrish, Briella Pere, Kristen Peters, Sydney Phillips, Adrian Plaza Rodriguez, Semaya Price, Douglas Richardson, Chloe Rierson, Zander Ritchy, Sophia Robertson, Kevin Semaan, Lindsey Smith, Vanessa Sosa, Peyton Southern, Madison Staton, Hannah Stone, Ellie Thoma, Parker Thomas, Isabella Vigneaux, Madeline Volinski, Christopher Wauford, Ethan White, Sydney Whitman, Caleb Williams, Matthew Williams, Lily Williamson, Erika Yu

Kiser Middle

Sixth grade: Hassan Ahmed, Yazan Aldorky, Karoline Almonte, Gabriel Aveline, Allison Beuhring, Jack Boger, Brennan Burress, Mary Cao, Savannah Cauthen, Samantha Cavanaugh, Cooper Chesney, Anna Davidson, Asa Dean, Braeden Dloniak, William Dunning, Jordyn Felton, Jaden Finn, Harriet Frye, Bryan Golden, Dania Grmani, Mirabella Grubb, Aubrey Hamilton, Tanner Hayden, Jackson Hazelrigg, Maggie Hazelrigg, Cornelia Hunt, Sophie Jackson, Eliza Lee, Finn McGonigal, Hannah Meyer, Megan Peck, Kai Phipps, Richard Porter, Ryan Revell, Stephen Schenck, Ava Shumate, Jaiden Ulrich, Ella Witte, Kaden Wyrick, Isaac Yates

Seventh grade: Precise Allah, William Barnwell, Gauge Burnett, Lillian Capwell, Arthur Cook, Emma Cornillon, Skyler Finn, Ava Francis, Liam Francis, Matthew Frisco, Van Harris, Andrew Hassard, Lila Mae Holcomb, Nuala Ingram, Anderson Jones, Naomi Kollman, Steven LaSota, Rich Le, Elizabeth Lee, Rebecca Lee, Alexa Lewis, Leila Lovell, Elizabeth Martin, Eloise McClain, Fatima Monzon Ruiz, Evan Murray, Chase Myers, Alexandra Nelson, Anna Nguyen, Griffin Nichols, Marion Nie, Osman Onour, Leonardo Ponte, Joshua Pratt, Dylan Pruitt, Shea Quashie, Jack Roach, Brooke Rusiewicz, Kira Sadler, Sienna SanGeorge, Frank Sangimino, Giovanni Scavone, Sophie Smith, Sebastian Spellman, Hudson Spencer, Madison Thacker, Coby Thompson, George Tyler, Dagen Walker, Grayson Waterman, Jaheim Williams, Logan Witriol, Anderson Wyatt, Jayla Wyatt

Eighth grade: Khamani Baker, Maimunatu Bakie, Claire Braswell, Jordan Britt, Daniel Cao, Maria Carswell, Kaliyah Davis, Saleh Dillard, Tobyn Dunning, Kaitlyn Hayden, Emma Hendrix, Jessica Hopson, Alaa Abozar Idris, Audrey Jenkins, Aidan Kern, Avery Knapp, Jamie Koller, Owen Linn, Andrew McCormack, Meredith McKinney, Ryan Meyer, Xitlaly Pedraza Cortes, Emily Phillips, Roberto Robles-Mireles, Mora Rutty, Ava Schoone, Rory Stovall, Emily Swofford, Nathaniel Taylor, Yoav Tenne, Madelyn Van Dam, Joselin Vargas-Teodoro, Kaitlyn Welch, Honesty Woods, Anas Zaraf

Lincoln Academy

Sixth grade: Mohamed Abdelrasoul, Mariah Barnes, Nayeli Cabrera Martinez, Lance Carter, Patrick Cashwell, Egypt Cheek, Myrah Christian, Gina Corrales, Favour Faleye, Bryan Fernandes, Emma He, Brock Holroyd, Nathan Hooks, Andrea Jaramillo-Guevara, Isabelle Jones, Pearson Jones, Zion Jones, Jishnu Kolla, Marnie Lasher, Aniya Mickles, Vihaan Mitra, Enrique Morales Barradas, Darion Morgan, Victoria Muir, Ohm Patel, Edwin Priddy, Srija Roy, Diya Shah, Grant Smith, Indigo Stephens, Camryn Stone, Hannah Sutherby, Linden Taylor, Aryahi Tiwari, Irene Xu

Seventh grade: Rasun Abdelrasoul, Jake Adler, Kashifah Afroz, Anirudh Arunprasad, Lee Bailey, Anika Barnes, Haliot Birhane, Caroline Boone, Adrita Fuad, Ayaam Ghimire, Alexa Gonzalez-Ramirez, Steven Gu, Zakaria Hameed, Allyson Hoffman, William Kerrigan, H'Lea Ksor, Lilianna Leach, James Liu, August Longphre, Samanyu Manjunath, Jackson McQuaid, Emily Medina, Advay Mohan, Indu Murugan, Kendyl Neal, Delia Nguyen, Prathamesh Peruri, Lakshana Ramalingam, Trevor Ringhisen, Mohamed Shawgi, Mattison Skeen, Emma Steinl, Henry Supple, Johnny San Tran, Pranav Tripuraneni, Smriti Verma, Ray Wang, Aliyah Warren, Claire Wong, Sarah Zaraf, Dorothy Zhang, Huishu Zhang, Yihan Zhu

Eighth grade: Dhairya Agarwal, Dishita Agarwal, Faheem Alam, Siya Anand, Monica Bach, Isaiah Burnett, Sofia Cespedes-Zegarra, Kamaree Chandra, Hayden Creech, McCain Davidson, Jodie Do, Savannah Dowtin, Emma Duehring, Jacob Duehring, Zakyan Dunn, Haile Espin, Sandith Ganhewage, Kennedy Gibb, Torren Gibbs, Tanisha Golla, Larry Gu, Adam Holland, Jiyu Hong, Soyu Hong, Gauri Jha, Kerry Jin, Ryan Johnson, Aditya Karthik, Rachel Kim, Alexandra Leach, Lakshya Mehta, Alexander Mendez-Hernandez, Hunter Metzloff, Olivia Munhall, Cayden Neal, Diya Parikh, Jarman Perry, Emmaleora Rawlins, Brianna Richmond, Jessica Sam, Kavisha Saram, Arihant Singh, Karissa Sitepu, Rou Yu Tan, Alexander Toney, Jonathan Uhlenberg, Valerie Ward, Marina Williams, Satiya Williamson, Allen Xu

Mendenhall Middle

Sixth grade: Bennett Abell, Charlie Beuchler, Jonah Black, Allyn Cassell, Ivanna Chaparro, Suzette Diaz, Aylen Estudillo-Rufino, Akira Evans, Keegan Fullagar, Justus Gunter, Noah Harris, Amelia Hartwick, Alyssa Hunter, Oluwaseyi Igbokoyi, Elias Lara-Aguilar, Tashiana Luu, Emma Overfield, Michael Rose, Nicholas Salas, Clare Scott, William Snider, Bradley Steele, Peyton Strickland, Jordan Torain, Sai Varanasi, Aydin Wynn

Seventh grade: Trystin Andrews, Kaden Backhus, Mula Bwe, Hannah Cheriyan, Matthew Clark, Robert Clark, Amber Cook, Gianna Cook, Taylor Griggs, Adrianna Hairston-Law, Sophia Koehler, Zachary Martin, Bradley Moore, Jason Pham, Brenna Ramirez, Tate Robertson, Endia Smith, Miles Sparrow

Eighth grade: Walkins Aristilde, Victoria Blackwell, Kaiden Borden, Matthew Carney, Manuel Chombo-Magos, Hailee Cook, Stacy Corbett, Mary Cox, Sanai Crosby, Elizabeth Curtis, Martha Darnell, Noah Hall, Samantha Haven, Emma Hicks, Sasha Koehler, Parker Layne, Hayes McArthur, Keiyara McIver, Ashley Mejia, Scott Mendoza-Luqueno, Lola Millican, William Murphy, Ellie Niven, Mary O'Connell, Leslie Overfield, Ariana Pierro, Charles Plate, Benjamin Powell, Emma Senneville, Kanaan Smith, Cameron Spong, Franz Walton, Neko Ware, Candice Williams, Elizabeth Zmuda

Northeast Guilford Middle

Sixth grade: Agustin Arroyo-Dolate, Ellisha Cozart, Abigail Espitia, Adrian Espitia, Trinity Horne, Grayson Jarrett, Asia Lewis, Shelby Mitchell, Zayvion Mixon, Halima Moussa, Alexander Richardson, Bailey Sparks, Cameron Summer, Jasmine Whitsett

Seventh grade: Tyrion Blackwell, Emily Huff

Eighth grade: Jalisa Covington, Austin Erauth, Jasmine Freeman, Amory Gonzalez-Avila, Camila Hernandez Lara, Tamya Hunter, Gavin Jarrett, Tayana Jean-Joseph, Gage Kalesse, Shianne Knight, Selah Lima, Brisa May, Darryl McCall, Melanie Medina-Granados, Haliya Oresanya, Salvador Perez-Toledo, Adelina Vaquera Rios

Northern Guilford Middle

Sixth grade: Ethan Balamucki, Jackson Barbee, Natalie Beal, Ava Benton, Merilissa Bewry, Sara Bissell, Coltyn Blalock, Noel Blocker, Carolina Borges, John Braimah, Jack Broom, Micah Brown, Ginger Carlton, Ainsley Cecil, Rhyan Davenport, Susanna Dean, Jeremiah Deese, Kasey Dingman, Katherine Douglass, Audrey Durham, Josh Echenique, Noah Franza, Madeline Girsch, Helena Goddard, Isabella Gore, Kayla Graham, Ann Griffin, Savannah Habiger, Kellan Halsey, Evelyn Hare, Caroline Harris, Leah Hostetter, Kaisa Housley, Alexander Jones, Aubrey Jones, Camryn Jones, Nicholas Jones, Xyla Jones, Miriam Kayanda, Caleana Koberlein, Lyndsay Lambis, Sarah Lantner, Daniel Le, Nickolas Letterman, Kellen Lewis, Sarah Ling, Sloan Littleton, Justin Lowers, Riley Mannella, Cherian Matthews, Juliana May, Riley Meekins, Addison Messinger, Jarrett Moore, Eric Noe, Cameron Patton, Lilah Pearson, Brock Pickard, Brendan Queen, Shelby Rhodes, Carter Rose, Kyle Schultz, Sierra Seefeldt, Peyton Simpson, Beatrice Simu, Connor Smith, Lily Smith, Garrison Smoot, Miller Stanley, Paul Stewart, Amelia Tanner, Allison Trogdon, Nevaeh White, Gavan Wilson, Sienna Wrisley

Seventh grade: Ava Adair, Andie Adam, Bridget Andrichuk, Bruce Ankney, Michael Baker, Ana Barbosa, Abigail Bass, Shayan Behniapoor, Payton Bennett, Khadeeja Boubacar, Brooke Bourn, Trinity Brooks, Courtney Burnham, Anna Castilla, Zach Collier, Jacob Davis, Malena DeLisa, Ryan DeLo, Mikenzi Dusel, Everette Dwight, Ella Earp, Caitlyn Espadero, Talia Fenderson, Elliott Flowers, Sean Freeman, Eric Gladney, Jaylin Guevara, Luke Hardy, Addison Holoman, Catherine Jackson, Krish Jinwala, Yahvi Johri, Kiera Jones, Ellis Joyce, Emily Kemper, Kennidy Kirby, Dane Kratovil, Raina Lassissi, Levi Lin, Alexander Marsh, Lily Mitchell, Hunter Moore, Madeline Murray, Nasir Newkirk, Addison Olalere, Julia Outlaw, Alyson Patton, Ashlynn Peimann, Meredith Presnell, Caidyn Roche, Lochlan Roche, Rocco Santamassino, Savannah Simmons, Ashley Smith, Asyah Smith, Aubrey Smith, Hunter Spradling, Kaleah Stephens, Jack Tatum, Estelle Teague, Adrian Tejada Echeverria, Samantha Tran, Elizabeth Vietor, Marco Volpe, Jackson Wellons, Tristan Wheelihan, Matthew Whitt, Dakotah Wilkins, Kevin Willoughby, Cate Wise, James Wrinkle

Eighth grade: Nathan Ashbee, Benjamin Autry, Taylor Balamucki, Sally Barnett, Aman Birhane, Madelyn Blocker, Kaitlin Bowie, Riley Bradshaw, Michael Bucy, Madison Casolino, Eugene Cho, William Cooper, Sierra Cox, Emma Davis, Grant DeVaney, Lily Dobson, Daniel Ferree, James Forrester, Thomas Forrester, Britten Froggatt, Brianna Gibbons, Mia Gooch, Aaric Gray, Brooke Gunter, Christopher Hall, Jasmine Harris, Max Howarth, Avery Hughes, Hannah Kearse, Mina Kinefuchi-Elbert, Addison Kornegay, Victoria Livaudais, John Loflin, Kimmee McBay, Aiden McMullen, McKenzie Moore, Sebastian Ochenatu, Kayla Osborne, Audrey Palmadessa, Jessica Pudo, Sarah Rackers, Murphy Rayle, Chloe Reis, Hannah Rochester, Conner Roy, Parker Roy, Ashlyn Santor, Gabriella Seefeldt, Logan Smith, Natalie States, Abigail Stefanick, Andrew Stratton, Noah Sublett, Marie Takahara, Zachary Taylor, Savannah Thomason, Ariana Vernon, Dalen Wang, Matthew Weaver, Barry Wesoly, Brianna Wessling, Bren Williams, Quiana Williams, Gracen Wise, Kathleen Woodruff, Audrey Wrinkle

Northwest Guilford Middle

Sixth grade: Blake Abbott, Ayan Agrawal, Eli Allred, Ria Bakthisaran, Elijah Barnes, Vegas Bellow, Kressleigh Bock, Anna Branch, Mikayla Breza, Elliott Bunthoff, Gina Byon, Bryan Caccia, Brenda Chen, Grace Choi, Wyatt Coffield, Kaylee Cook, Jacob Copple, Nina Coussis, Braydin Cox, Nathaniel D'Annunzio, Eshaan Dabadghav, Audrey DeMange, Emmalyn Drollette, Linnea Felder, Brooke Finer, Nicholas Gardella, Hayden Gardner, Annabelle Gartner, Ella Gentel, Olivia Griffiths, Grace Henline, William Herndon, Adison Hinkle, Todd Holland, Ryeojin Jeon, John Killian, Ameya Kumar, Justin Lee, Anya Li, Alex Lin, Cheryl Lin, Isabelle Lingle, Conrad Little, Camden Lofters, Miller Long, Dahir Martinez-Tejeda, Maya Mather, Daniel McNally, Maisa Megri, Grayson Merritt, Madison Merritt, Logan Middleton, Rishika Molleti, Jenna Moore, Cora Mortenson, Matthew Mungas, Owen Naglee, Yash Nain, Makena Newton, Huy Nguyen, Thomas Parrett, Liam Patterson, Nikolas Phillips, Jamison Pugh, Kate Rochford, Lucas Rodriguez Chiappetta, Noah Simcox, Alexander Smith, Maxim Taraban, Ashlyn Tucker, Alison Varner, Margaret Walter, Benjamin Wilder, Luke Winterhoff, David Wong, Avery Wood, Shelby Woods, Isabella Wuebker, Aiden Yancey, Emily Zhang

Seventh grade: Siri Aakerblom, Ekansh Agarwal, Alan An, Sophia Apple, Hana Arshad, Reed Benamati, Audrey Benson, Sean Berrier, Jacob Binder, Kennedy Blair, Emerson Bowles, Cameron Caccia, Emily Cao, John Castro, Alexis Collins, Samantha Collins, Heath Craver, Ashley Cronan, Molly Edmisten, Eva Edwards, Addison Ellsworth, Hanna Gentel, Romane Giroudon, Ezequias Gonzalez, Luke Goodwin, Jacob Hack, Nolan Hagemann, Victoria Halpin, Gabriela Hayes, Katherine Heltsley, Michael Hess, Kendall Higginbotham, Ellena Hou, Tyler Houghtby, Oliver Jansson, Julia Jiang, Madelyn Johnston, Braylond Johnstun, Grier Jones, Kushala Kota, Alexander Li, Katie Long, Oceanina Lu, Alexa Mandeville, Madison Marsh, Julia Matache, Isaac McKinney, Aaron Mendenhall, Abigail Menser, Mallory Michael, Karlee Millikan, Dylan Mitchell, Luke Monday, McKall Nelson, Isabela Nogueira, Yasmine Noureddine, Jacob Pardue, Lorelei Partyka, Aiden Pearman, Beija Perry, Stefanie Price, Marissa Redmon, Avery Reitmeier, Gabriel Ribakove, Jada Robinson, Henry Royal, Rosemary Ruan, Kara Rumple, Rudra Sengupta, Morgan Stallings, Clara Swain, Hope Tappouni, Peyton Travland, Caleb Trogdon, Tisha Ulak, Victor Vlad, Ayva Warguez, Alexander Waterfield, Justin Weng, Marcus Woodell, Michelle Yang

Eighth grade: Ava Allred, Lorrin Anderson, Emma Arthur, Emma Baker, Adam Biscoe, Chyna Blackwell, Rachael Bray, Cassady Butler, Torey Cagno, Sydney Couglar, Chelsea Council, Jasmine Daniels, Caroline DeLellis, Kara Dell, Madison Dyer, Allison Emborsky, Kyle Felder, Savannah Forsman, Thomas French, Rhea Gandikota, Mackenzie Groce, David Guild, Lillian Hahn, Dylan Hartman, Leyna Hirko, Benjamin Hoffman, Carter Jackson, Austin Johnson, Alex Kang, Tessa King, Alice Klawitter, Parker Kosobucki, Amanda Lane, Peyton Lauterborn, Alexandra Lindqvist, Linus Lingle, Sky Lu, Elizabeth Lulseged, David Masneri, Savannah Mehaffey, Nina Mendyk, Elijah Menser, Charles Milks, Kayla Morgan, Mehtab Multani, Jordan Nestor, Nadia Noureddine, Reagan Oates, Delaney Owen, Macey Palmer, Anish Patel, Ishan Patel, Rahi Patel, Stephen Price, Dashiell Richards, Callie Rodrigues, Ian Royall, Charlie Schmitz, Mihir Sharma, Corbin Shobe, Ava Snyder, Ericka Sowder, Ella Stinson, Chloe Thompson, Abhinav Vaddadi, Isabel Varadi, Kiersten Varner, Katherine Vaughan, Jessica Wei, Keegan White, Madison Wiener, Sarah Worthington, Stephen Yang

Otis L. Hairston Sr. Middle

Sixth grade: Javon Collins, Natalie Lawson, Shakima-Sincere Sherrod, Latrice Smith, Marcus-Jalen White, Maurice Witherspoon

Seventh grade: Caleb Taylor

Eighth grade: Marcus Bitting, Johnny Griego, Tyrial James, Barbara Martinez Rodriguez, Alan Martinez-Arredondo, Zariah McChristian, Byron Monk, Orlando Swepson, Tynisha Williams

Penn-Griffin Schools

Sixth grade: Rachael Jones, Grismery Romero-Torres, Cooper Trammell, Bailey-Ann Whaley

Seventh grade: Carolina Brevard, Miyah Brown, Vivien Kortte, Aaliyah Pegues, Alana Whitman, Riquel Wooten

Eighth grade: Amaya Moore, Samantha Ashley Quiboloy, Marwa Sharib, Connie Torres-Gonzalez

Southeast Guilford Middle

Sixth grade: Chelsy Aguilar, Cieona Atkinson, DeShawn Benthell, Ivy Bridges, Hope Caesar, Ansley Coakley, Reanna Cyrus, Stepanida Davis, Lucy Dimmick, Marin Foster, Madison Foxx, Joshua Harrington, Parker Harris, Hayden Haumann, Megan Jackson, Naomi Jackson, Natalie Jarrett, Abigail Johnson, Macie Johnson, Ayden Judd, Avery Long, Andrew Maness, Clarke McLaughlin, Cayden Metz, Emmanuel Millan Perez, Sydney Moody, Georgia Nelson, Kylei Neufville, Jimmy Nguyen, Kailyn Nguyen, Chelsea O'Bryant, Caroline Oakley, Calli Oliver, Jazmyn Orbert, Jordan Payne, Davyne Peterson, Kamryn Ridgill, Brenner Roberts, Melanie Ruiz Hernandez, Alexandria Shealy, Owen Shell, Kayla Shoffner, Madeline Shoffner, Aiden Simmons, Andrew Snyder, Addison Taylor, Zakaria Taylor, Josey Torres, Tiffany Tran, Emma Vaughn, Lucas Voss, Isaac Warner, Logan Watson, Grayson Webb, Bryce Whiteside, Camden Winfree, Savannah York, Selina Zhang

Seventh grade: Eden Barwick, Connor Bertell, Chasidy Bolton, Lily Bolton, Logan Ehrhardt, Victoria Elliott, Jordan Etchison, Addie Giles, Summer Guerrero, John Haith, Josiah Hall, Destiny Harper, Cassandra Hufschmitt, Kayla Jackson, Kathryn Jenkins-Cowart, Montonrafel Key, Andrew King, Alyssa Lord, Kylie Lovelace, Ryleigh Massey, Jordan Montgomery, Dejarah Pettigrew, Landon Profitt, Emily Quest, Emma Shell, Brianna Smith, Carlee Jane Smith, Sophia Stevens, Brisa Taylor, Tina Tran, Abigail Vickery, Kylie West, Jessica Wilson, Summer Woodard, William Young, Alex Zhang

Eighth grade: Ella Alcorn, Isabella Atkins, Marissa Avery, Lucinda Beverly, Madelyn Bowman, Haley Brown, Nya Bynum, Kiley Campbell, Jackson Chrapowitzky, Jaxon Coble, Kyla Cooke, Vanesa Cortes Miramontes, Sydney Cox, Hallie Deal, Danica Farrar, Gabriella Ford, Miles Foxx, Lindsey Gallaher, Mackenzie Greeson, William Harrington, Hailey Hinshaw, Madison Hutchens, Kaylee Jones, Kaylee Keating, Nicole Layton, Alexander Lord, Ponleu Mat, Elena Munoz, Brylee Nelson, Mary Newman, Daryn Nguyen, Mason Paccadolmi, Landon Palmer, Julia Picone, Isabella Pore, Erick Pryor, Emmaleigh Scheibly, Anna Skipper, Tessa Small, Joshua Snyder, Leontiy Sokolyuk, Jaden Stone, Aiden Tefera, Jorge Vasquez Suarez, Khiem Syver Villarin, Kassidy Walker, Eva Ward, Lainey Watkins, Evan Willien, AriYahna Wright-Ravenell

Southern Guilford Middle

Sixth grade: Brang Aung, Ishmeel Burton, Aleah Gossett, Lindsay Haith, Jeremy Ibarra-Gutierrez, Mohammad Khan, Ateqa Mehdi, John Morrison, Marques Peoples, Amina Pharyom, Asiah Simpson, Amilliana Siner, Autumn Williams

Seventh grade: Marwah Alam, Lesly Coello Molina, Waliyah Khan, Skylar Laughlin, Israa Mahmood, Alexis Martinez-Montes, Nasir Moore, Khushi Patel, Angel Renteria Romero, Michael Stone, Maryum Zaman

Eighth grade: Saaim Alam, Sameeah Booker, Jalah Broadnax, Nicholas Calebro, Hayley Correa, Jaden McBride, Savannah Roberts, Jamir Shaw, Dior Sougou, Alyssa Sweatt, Mariah Williams, Mohsin Zaman

Southwest Guilford Middle

Sixth grade: Breeanna Adams, Khadija Alvi, Eian Alviar, Sami Amer, Sophia Au, Andrew Barefoot, Halena Bateson, Charlotte Bliven, Alayna Bowman, Hiann Britton, Walter Bulls, Coel Campbell, Valentino Castro, Hannah Cha, Christian Diaz, Rafiq Dib, Felicia Dong, Natasha Dong, Scarlett Fernando, Ellie Fuselier, Bailey Garvin, Nathaniel Gauntlett, Luke George, Nicholas Greene, Emma Guillen-Torres, Aidan Gujrati, Joshua Hall, Mya Hall, Aniya Harris, Tenley Hazelton, Angela Henderson, Jacob Hillis, Luke Holland, Maxwell Howlett Salas, Zarah Hyatt, Emory Jackson, Jayden Jeffcoat, Muhammad Khan, Ryan Kim, Madeline Kuennen, Henry Michael Kyle, Oscar Larsson, Kasey Le, Alicia Li, Ella Lynch, Zach Marcus Magno, Andrew Marks, Dylan Mejia, Jordan Moore, Ja'lon Newby, Andrew Nguyen, Mahi Patel, Rylee Patterson, Kyle Pemberton, Anja Petrovic, William Pfeifer, Isabella Porcaro, Meleah Price, Summer Qadir, Sarai Rodriguez, Isabella Rouse, Juanita Sakyi, Alexa Santiago-Jimenez, Elena Serrano, Jaini Sheth, Landon Shi, Kayla Marie Shogbon, Klo Shwe, Jayashree Sitoula, Xavier Smith, Cooper Snow, Trace Stewart, Greyson Swagler, Marquis Swain, Chase Talent, Madison Teschke, Faith Thomas, Bhavya Tripuraneni, Kailyn Tucker, Alexis Vega Torres, Stephen Watson, Gabriella Williams, Caleb Winstead, Henry Yanez, Cadey Younkman

Seventh grade: Mercy Adesina, Mohammed Al Hussein, Ella Bailey, Cameron Brinkley, Cassie Cao, Daniel Chen, Nishitha Daniel, Carter Dulin, TyKiyah Freeman, Anna Gilliland, Natalee Gray, Makayla Hall, Allison Haynes, Addison Herman, Alexander Huser, Josiah Ijaola, Adre'ona Isaac, Frederick Jackson, Samantha Karant, Sriya Karki, Gursimran Kaur, Kirannoor Kaur, Austin Key, Anthony Koo, Gavin Kwon, Jack Kyslinger, Casper Larsson, Kory Lloyd, Sydney Mack, Jonathan McCollum, Anna McGinnis, Aidan McPherson, Donovan Millroy, Rosemary Monson, Krish Naik Gaunekar, Charlie Nguyen, Poni Nyara, Juhee Park, Peyton Payne, Elena Perko, Maxwell Peterson, Nathan Pettus, Dominick Pope, Riddhi Poudel, Jenna Qabaja, Adia Radford, Owen Ray, Daisy Sanchez-Hebreo, James Schall, Neal Sengupta, Ryan Sengupta, Makayla Stefanik, Kylie Stewart, Jayden Tawiah, Mackenzie Thomas-Caviness, Chloe Thompson, Alyssa Toomer, Abigail Tran, Ray Trujillo, Daniel Tucker, Emerson Turbeville, Ryan Vaka, Hannah Vikner

Eighth grade: Robert Banks, Mary Barnwell, Jack Bliven, Susan Bolick, Fidel Bravo, Kalyn Carter, Esther Choi, Hope Choi, Caroline Church, Phoebe Clutter, Rachel Cruess, Cesar Cuevas Reyes, Chloe Cunningham, Ishwa Dave, Annabella Diaz, Thomas Donnell, Kobii Forney, Emily Fox, Autumn Gecinger, Parker Guglielmo, Karly Hairston, Beatrice Hewston, Nasra Ibrahim, Lauren Ingram, Maher Karnbeh, Caleb Keene, Maggie Kilpatrick, Sammy Knifati, Jessica Koirala, Rania Laymoun, Connor Lenyon, Dylan Lester, Carter Long, Dawson Louya, Axel Mota, Katelyn Nguyen, Thuan Nguyen, Timothy Nguyen, Anish Patel, Siya Patel, Grant Prevatt, Alexa Reid, Brooklynn Reives, Benjamin Rhymer, Casey Salerno, Megan Saxon, Aayushi Shah, Rena Shults, Devon Smith, Jordan Smith, Vichyiny Touch, Nathan VanScoyk, Johnny Vo, Elias Walton, Michael Wirtz, Bailee Wright, Ella Yu

Welborn Middle

Sixth grade: Kanaria Brevard, Dorian Farmer, Jose Godfrey, Jacob Hamilton, Anelia King, Meloni Monk, Ashley Sanchez-Velazquez, Aerial Tate, Kimaya Thompson

Seventh grade: Gisselle Brown, Ghalia Kanbar, Diego Pacheco Aguirre, Karla Paw, Grace Po, Aliyah Rodriguez, Faryal Zafar

Eighth grade: Angela Hernandez, Briseida Montelongo, Skye Nguyen, Kay Nua, Tayloe Williams, Ethan-Nicholas Yavanhxay

Western Guilford Middle

Sixth grade: Sean Beltran, Michelle Cortes-Garcia, Valeria Cruz-Rodriguez, Tenshi Dailey, Jacob Dalton, Heidi Daniels, Ahmed El Gayli, Gioia Garante, Lisa Garnelo, Gabriel Grant, Ahmed Hassan, Awab Helal, Muad Kafaf, Sophia Lewis, Karen Mancilla-Azamar, Ramiro Martinez-Galeana, Samantha Maus, Kalib McArthur, Alyssa Miller, Erjon Mustafaj, Caylyn Phillips, Tina Rcom-nie, Mona Saadoun, Kate Seijn, Jakoby Wallace, Wenling Wester

Seventh grade: Meadd Abdelrahman, Abdoul-Madjid Abdoulaye, Malaz Altahir, Darius Carson, Jackie Chen, Cameron Griffin, Yasin Holland, Cole Krementz, Lauryn Morgan, Khaliya Navarro, Fatou Ndiaye, Aaron Patton, Jennifer Rodriguez-Pineda, Adwia Salih, Kayden Taylor, Jasmine Wahbi

Eighth grade: Stephanie Castellanos-Olivares, DeJia Fleming, Maya Harris, Lily Huynh, Kiara Lalandi Hernandez, Blakley Mathieson, Annie Nguyen, Liseth Nolasco-Martinez, Amiyah Staples, Ada Troxler, Avril Walter, David Welch

Send press releases to people@greensboro.com.

Load comments