Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
771 students graduate from Randolph Community College
0 Comments

771 students graduate from Randolph Community College

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

More than 770 Randolph Community College students applied to graduate with their associate degrees, diplomas and certificates this past school year. The 2021 Curriculum Graduation ceremony, slated for Aug. 27 in Greensboro, was cancelled due to concerns about the COVID-19 pandemic.

Candidates for the Associate Degree

Archdale

Accounting and Finance — Leidy Diana Canales Acosta.

Advertising and Graphic Design — Dakota Skylar McNair.

Associate in Arts — Ujala Abdulº+, Samantha Roseada Coleº, Madison L. Eddins, Giovanny Figueroa-Vazquezº+, Kaitlyn Brooke Gibson, Kylie Robin Lemonds, Annastasia Nicole Myers-Kiker, Addie Elizabeth Pendry, Wylie Chi Phuº+, Logan Faith Tuttleº.

Associate in Arts, Associate in Science — Jacob Tyler Stevens+.

Associate in General Education — Kendall Paige Oldham.

Associate in Science — Jessica Anguianoº+, Molly Diane Bowers*+, Kaylee Marie McCall, Laynie Jo McCallº+.

Manufacturing Technology/Mechatronics — Nicholas James Pless^.

Photographic Technology/Commercial Photography — Brandi Lynn Eads.

Asheboro

Accounting and Finance — Fidel Benitez, Aaron Joshua Bradds, Erin R. Stephens, Destiny Summer Wolford.

Advertising and Graphic Design — Luis Alberto Casillas Jr., Catalina Ree Martinez, Jodie Ferree Worsham.

Agribusiness Technology — Landon Chad Smith.

Associate in Arts — Kaeli Jasmine Auman+, Janet Avilaº, Nathaniel Edward Barr, Brittney J. Bunting+, Robert Burke, Maricruz Campuzano-Rodriguezº+, Marvin Leonel Castaneda, Kelsey Nicole Charles, Wesley Reece Chilton, Kevin Franklin Cox, Jessica Kuplen Curry, Kenlin Mae Dalke, Kendra Marie Davis, Kendra Nicole Davis, Megan Leah Davis+, Abigail Rhae DeHaven, Tanya Elizabeth Diaz, Christian Shane Duncan, Analisa Esteban, Waleeja Fazal*, Nicholas Tanner Ferguson, Talon Blaze Flowers, Ezra Aaron Fracheur, Cameron Levi Garnettº, Henna Campbell Gibbs, Justin James Greene+, Jaqueline Gutierrez-Fernandez, Ireland Danielle Haga, Keyla Joann Hernandezº, Daryl Austin Hill*+, Nolan Michael Hinshawº, Amber Nicole Hunterº, Patrick James Hunter, Sarah Cathleen Hurleyº*+, Christian Belem Jaimes+, Gabriel Mathew Johnson+, Margaret Jane Kern+, Jarrett M. Kidd+, Jacob Michael Kroeger, Laura Elise LeGlue+, Kaylee Ann Manessº+, Macy Leigh McBride+, Kendra Marie McMahan, Kevin Medrano-Medinaº+, Chloe Rayne Monninger, Alyssa Leigh Niten, Katherine Rachel Norrisº, Fatima Guadalupe Perez Dominguez, Mayra Perez-Cortezº+, Caeleylaine Savannah Price*+, Sarah Nahomi Quintanaº+, George Recendezº+, Lauren Denise Regan, Zoe Renee Roberts*+, Jayden Shawn Rutledge, Millie Isamar Salgueroº, Alyssa Katlyn Serrano+, Shana Rose Slone, Claudia Arlette Sosa-Mondragonº, William Anthony Stallings+, Melissa Mae Strickland+, Kaslyn Marie Switzer, Jassy Topete-Ramirezº, Edward Torres º, Ashley J. Tucker, Sanna M. Warrich, Samuel Colon Whitley, Montana S. Wright+.

Associate in Arts, Associate in Science — John Ruiz Escobarº+, Trevor Goldston, JaNyah Brenae Jones, Reilly Marie McDuffie.

Associate in Arts, Manufacturing Technology/Machining — Jonathan Page Mroczkowski^+.

Associate in General Education — Audrey Victoria Farlow, Allison Leigh Brooke McKinney.

Associate in General Education, Radiography — Brenna Morgan Bestmann+, Dallas Paige Cranford, Savannah Jane Wardlaw.

Associate in Nursing — Jaimie Lynn Ebersole, Carrie M. Lamonds, Allyson Cole Needham+.

Associate in Science — Alexis Maria Allspachº+, Savannah Kate Auman, Daisee Faithe Ayscue, Ellen Yasmin Benitez+, Katelyn Leigh Boswell, Stephanie M. Haro, Joanna Denise Harrelson*, Peyton Emma LeRoy*, Jayme Lyn Little, Jose M. Lopez Bautista º+, Maira Lizeth Mercado, Elijah Clay Reza, Deyssi Rosaldo-Castroº, Abagayle L. Singleton, Jose Luis Tinoco, Noah Allen Watkins, Kiersten Nicole Yow+.

Automotive Systems Technology — Zachariah Thomas Whitley.

Business Administration — Rubidia Estela Benitez, Taylor Doub+, Tonya Williams Finnegan, Ashley Nicole Greene+, Lora Hanes Pierce+, Julianna Grace Poindexter, Aaron Michael Redwine, Brooke Nicole Richardson, Jessica Sesmas, Dylan Robert Sweet, Misty Patience Trucks, Darrick Kevan West.

Business Administration, Business Administration/Human Resource Management — Brandi Sue Owens+.

Business Administration/Human Resource Management — Jamie Cooper Price.

Collision Repair and Refinishing Technology — Bradley Andrew Calloway.

Computer Integrated Machining — John Taylor Lopienski.

Cosmetology — Hennessys Arellano Robles, Britney Nichole Brown+, Monica Nicole Stickler.

Criminal Justice Technology — Corina Ann Bowles, Joseph Aaron Clark, Dalton Hammer, Megan Malone Parrish, Alison Arron May Sweet

Early Childhood Ed Transfer w/Licensure — Munazza Dilshad+, Catherine Linley Johnson.

Early Childhood Education — Sasha Gutierrez-Villav, Ashley Dawn Hedgecock, Taylor Paige Kemp, Kelly B. Robertson+, Lizette Analia Tornero Ascencio+.

Electrical System Technology — Kenny Stevens Andrews, Jose Antonio Chavez-Ramirez, Joel Fiscal De-Leon, Levi McKenly Lucas.

Human Services Technology — Kimberly B. Acosta, Jennifer Adeli Basquez-Romero, Tiffany Nicole Cox, Madison Lynn Freeman.

Human Services Technology, Human Services Technology/Substance Abuse — Jennifer Ann Fields+, Ashley Nicole Garris, Ashley Nicole Richardson.

Human Services Technology/Substance Abuse — Brenda Nely Mora, Joshua Lucas Timberlake+.

Information Technology/IT Support Specialist — Joshua Brower, Harley Isaiah McCracken, Christian Hatley Saunders.

Information Technology/Network and Cyber Security Specialist — Carlos Eduardo Bringas, Peter Clegg Cagle, Jacqueline Maria Cruz Ugalde, Cesar Catalino Jaimes Montes de Oca.

Interior Design — Abigail Faith Barker+, Kyla Elizabeth Carter+, Kara Paige Lambeth, Rochelle Mariah McKinnon Suits, Abbie Jane Thompson, Emily Lauren Wise.

Medical Assisting — Elida Campuzano Rodriguez+, Brisa Ademar Reyes-Vazquez, Elvira Joana Vasquez-Reta.

Medical Office Administration — Maria Fernanda Azamar Maldonado, Elizabeth Martinez, Mikayla Dawn Morris, Ana Delmes Sosa.

Photographic Technology/Commercial Photography — Alberto Villagomez Gonzalez.

Photographic Technology/Photojournalism — Jenifer Hughey.

Photographic Technology/Portrait Studio Management — Elizabeth Nicole Williams+.

Radiography — Madison Leigh Clark, Makayla Dawn Wilson.

Bear Creek

Advertising and Graphic Design — Emily P. Ferrell*.

Bennett

Associate in Arts — Mariah Ashanti Brownº+, Jonas Allen McCanlessº+.

Associate in Science — Trever James Gray+, Suzana Maria Morgan+.

Biscoe

Associate in Arts — Karlye Alana Sink.

Associate in Science — Alexis Paige Barrington.

Automotive Systems Technology, Collision Repair and Refinishing Technology — Keiran Adair Shahan.

Business Administration/Human Resource Management — Jacqueline Ellen Winbush.

Boonville

Photographic Technology/Commercial Photography — Amber Leeanne Caldwell.

Burlington

Associate in Arts — Benjamin Cole Johnsonº.

Candor

Associate in Arts — Araceli Medina Munoz+.

Electrical System Technology — Allen MacDuffie Clark.

Human Services Technology — Lissette Mendez Mendoza.

Climax

Associate in Arts — Lindsey Elise Huffman, Na'dayah Elizabeth Pugh*º.

Associate in Science — Ashley Amanda Braxton, Summer Grayº.

Medical Office Administration — Taylor Lynn Whittington+.

Denton

Advertising and Graphic Design, Interior Design — Stephan Joanne Rogers.

Associate in Arts — Caitlin Elizabeth Burks+, Nicholas Tyler Krayniewski, Emilie Crowell Little.

Associate in Arts, Associate in Science — Andrew David Cannon.

Associate in Science — Seth Andrew Hoover.

Criminal Justice Technology — Whitney Nicole Hunt, Patrick Manuel Lopez-Oyola, Ricardo Hernandez Magana.

Early Childhood Education — Neida Citlali Fiscal.

Human Services Technology — Haley Danise Bishop.

Information Technology/IT Support Specialist — Braydon Anthony Byrd+.

Durham

Photographic Technology/Photojournalism — Zoe Berlin.

Franklinville

Advertising and Graphic Design — Trenton Hunter Crutchfield.

Associate in Arts — Jossie Jane Pedrazaº+.

Associate in General Education, Medical Assisting — Jordan Marie Baker.

Early Childhood Education — Eblin Patricia Chavarria.

Information Technology/IT Support Specialist, Associate in General Education — Corbett Martin Willard.

Medical Office Administration — Sara Elizabeth Cross.

Greensboro

Accounting and Finance — Desmond Aikens.

Advertising and Graphic Design — Marlon Giron.

Associate in Arts — Korina Yahaira Hernandez Lopez, Isabelle Grace Hunt, Samuel James Johnson.

Associate in General Education, Radiography — Nicholas Ray Price.

Associate in Nursing — Crystal Crews Price+.

Interior Design — Abigail Joy Mallory+.

Medical Office Administration — Emily M. Bennett*+.

Photographic Technology/Commercial Photography — Connor J. Oaster, Sera Lucille Shore.

Photographic Technology/Portrait Studio Management — Brendan David McLean, Grace Caroline Moffitt.

Haw River

Photographic Technology/Photojournalism — Allison Faith Smith.

High Point

Accounting and Finance — Courtney Ann Roach+.

Associate in Arts — Syed Kabeer Abbas, Nataly Johanna Palma.

Associate in Arts, Associate in Science — Trinity Dawn O’Nealº.

Associate in Science — Joshua T. Best, Victoria Lynn McLaughlin.

Jackson Springs

Medical Office Administration — Addie Wood Brown.

Lewisville

Photographic Technology/Portrait Studio Management — Kathryn Grace Hutcherson.

Lexington

Associate in Arts — Sara Lillian Curd, Sebastian Zion Ramirezº.

Associate in General Education, Radiography — Amanda Sky Killian Paris.

Associate in Science — Ulisis Ramon+.

Photographic Technology/Commercial Photography — Raymond Calvin Hepler IV.

Photographic Technology/Photojournalism — Samantha Elaine Mickel.

Photographic Technology/Portrait Studio Management — Autumn Ray Stover.

Liberty

Accounting and Finance — Giovana Karina Bautista Castro, Kristan N. Kirkman.

Advertising and Graphic Design — Oscar Raya Cruz.

Associate in Arts — Elizabeth Bautista Chahuizº, Jazmin Becerril-Pena, Tamela Kaye Canter, Diana Ruby Castro-Vazquezº, Dylan Cole Henderson, Kory Edward Langleyº, Kailey Elizabeth Mabeº+, Leah Casie Switzerº, Kirstin Jade Thomas.

Associate in Arts, Associate in Science — Tyler Todd Jonesº+, Montserrat Hernandez-Mariscalº.

Associate in General Education — Arielle Alexis Woods.

Associate in General Education, Radiography — Brooklyn Joelle Langley+.

Associate in Science — Hunter Steven Rook, Jacob Hunter Smith+.

Criminal Justice Technology — Braxton Lee Hiatt.

Healthcare Management Technology — Brandi Staley Baisley.

Interior Design — Cassie Nicole Horvath.

Medical Assisting — Stephanie Marceleno.

Oak Ridge

Associate in Science — Joseph Martin Zellmer III*.

Pleasant Garden

Interior Design — Natalie Marie Hall.

Ramseur

Advertising and Graphic Design — Hannah Grayce Proper+.

Associate in Arts — Michael A. Crowleyº, Alexia Leche Farrish+, Stephanie Rebecca Juarez, Savannah Taylor Law.

Associate in Arts, Associate in Science — Alexis Orea Alvarezº.

Associate in General Education, Radiography — Amanda Gayle Smith+º.

Associate in Science — Daniel Javier Avila+, Tyler Grant Campbell.

Business Administration — Yesenia Marceleno.

Collision Repair and Refinishing Technology — Alex Antonio Rodriguez.

Computer Integrated Machining — Danielle Dawn Cruey*+, Michael Shawn Whyte.

Criminal Justice Technology — Katherine Marie Loomis.

Early Childhood Education — Vanessa Martinez+.

Electrical System Technology — Jonathan Scott Waldron.

Healthcare Management Technology — Haley Marie Kearns+.

Information Technology/Network and Cyber Security Specialist — Austin Lloyd Smyre+.

Manufacturing Technology/Machining — Zachary Ty Ratchford^.

Medical Office Administration — Yaheli Reyes Rangel+.

Photographic Technology/Commercial Photography — Taryn Alyssa Brunson.

Randleman

Associate in Arts — Kasey Leigh Barker, Dashanese Carpio-Venturaº+, Kristen D. Cheek*+, Fritz Noel Evansº+, Kimberly Jo Ferguson, William M. Harper, Hailey Hartley, Priscilla Lara Polancoº+, Juan David Martinez Santaolº, Makena Elizabeth Owensº, Marissa Danielle Graham Pritchard, Bethany Anna Leah Ritch, Tanner Lane Stanley, Anya Nichole Tenner, Morgan Elizabeth Williams, Callie McKay Wood.

Associate in Arts, Associate in Science — Ramon Adan Gonzalezº, Kaitlyn Grace Greesonº, Victor Manuel Gutierrez Mendozaº+, Madison Hope Pitchford+.

Associate in General Education — Annieah Moser.

Associate in General Education, Medical Assisting — Thalia Jaimes, Anna Grace Reaves.

Associate in General Education, Radiography — Kaitlin Brooke Barker.

Associate in Science — Theresa Jewel Allison, Emily Juanita Ramirez+.

Automotive Systems Technology — Amanda Frances Martin+.

Business Administration — Margery Mae Maness.

Business Administration/Human Resource Management — Amanda Sue True, Tammy Moore Wicker.

Cosmetology — Lesley Delgado Escobedo.

Criminal Justice Technology — Catherine Michelle Davis+, Magan Leigh Marsh+.

Early Childhood Ed Transfer w/Licensure — Amber Nicole Cranford.

Early Childhood Education — Allison Michelle Freitas+.

Electrical System Technology — Jovani Mercado-Lopez, Manuel Morales-Castro, Ismael Abisai Romero Elvira, Cameron Alexander Shirley+.

Human Services Technology/Substance Abuse — Jennifer Mae Burrow+.

Information Technology/Network and Cyber Security Specialist — Daniel Ivan Escarate.

Manufacturing Technology/Mechatronics — Joseph Jett Warren^+.

Medical Assisting — Jazmin Denova Lopez.

Medical Office Administration — Courtney Paige Humble.

Radiography — Ashlynn Brenn McNeill.

Reidsville

Associate in Nursing — Amna Yasin.

Seagrove

Advertising and Graphic Design — Dakota Skye McPherson+, Sabrina R. Snider+.

Agribusiness Technology — Ethan Nathaniel Wallace.

Associate in Arts, Associate in Science — Logan Rebecca McRae.

Associate in Science — Dairien Elizabeth Bennett.

Automotive Systems Technology — Braydan Ryan Reeder+.

Sophia

Advertising and Graphic Design — Ashley Michelle Martin.

Associate in Nursing — Lauren Gabrielle Rollins.

Associate in Science — Cameron Christopher Jackson+, Katelyn McKenna Radcliffe.

Business Administration — Lauren Neilly Welborn.

Business Administration/Human Resource Management — Robert Paris Bullion.

Early Childhood Education — Alejandra Miramontes Sandoval, Crystal Lynn Robertson.

Electrical System Technology — Joshua Burford.

Manufacturing Technology/Mechatronics — Brandon Jarrett Hill^+.

Mechatronics Engineering Technology — Jay Steven Wilson II.

Photographic Technology/Commercial Photography — Clifton Bennette Copeland.

Staley

Associate in Arts, Associate in Science — Noah Hamilton Schmidtº.

Business Administration — Jessica R. Waite.

Human Services Technology/Substance Abuse — Sabrina Vanessa Rau.

Summerfield

Photographic Technology/Photojournalism — Dylan Bailey Smith.

Thomasville

Accounting and Finance, Business Administration — Gabriela Guadalupe Vazquez Pena+.

Associate in Arts — Andrew Wilton Garrett*+, Riley Nicole Kindleyº.

Associate in Arts, Associate in Science — Phuc Kien Luu Phamº+.

Associate in General Education, Radiography — Ashlyn Nicole Garvin.

Business Administration/Human Resource Management — Brittani Breyanna Padgett.

Manufacturing Technology/Mechatronics — Nikolaus Adler Gumbas^, Stephen Monroe Presnell^.

Medical Office Administration — Crystal Marie Grubb.

Photographic Technology/Commercial Photography — Patience Renee Reo.

Trinity

Associate in Arts — Sarah Nicole Hopson, Logan Joel Somero*, Gloria Newsome Stroud, Sabrina Marie Tucker.

Associate in Arts, Associate in Science — Kenyon Jade Taylorº.

Associate in General Education, Radiography — Kaylan Nicole Patrick.

Associate in Science — Andrew Noah Crews.

Business Administration — Kevin Lee Nunn.

Criminal Justice Technology — Justin Charles Presnell.

Healthcare Management Technology — Patricia Jackson Tilley*+.

Manufacturing Technology/Machining — Dustin Tyler Hill^+.

Medical Assisting — Kimberlee Davis Outlaw.

Photographic Technology/Photojournalism — Dustin Allen Bevan.

Photographic Technology/Portrait Studio Management — Anna Danielle Longuillo+.

Radiography — Chelsea Danielle Hawks+.

Wilmington

Computer Integrated Machining — Dustin Aaron Miller.

Winston-Salem

Associate in Arts — Heath Thomas Miller*.

Criminal Justice Technology — Bradley Keith Leonard.

Photographic Technology/Commercial Photography — Ashley Daniel Amick.

* Honor Student — 4.0 Overall Average

+ Phi Theta Kappa

º Randolph Early College High School

^ Apprenticeship Randolph Graduate

Candidates for Diplomas

Advance

Business Administration — Taylor Doub+.

Archdale

Cosmetology — Lia Catherine Whitaker.

Accounting and Finance — Leidy Diana Canales-Acosta.

Asheboro

Accounting and Finance — Fidel Benitez, Aaron Joshua Bradds, Favio De Jesus Coggins, Marjorie M. Lemonds, Erin R. Stephens, Patty Jean Williamson, Destiny Summer Wolford.

Agribusiness Technology — Landon Chad Smith.

Automotive Systems Technology — Elmer Dimas Alejo, Luke Asher Gaskins, Zachariah Thomas Whitley.

Business Administration — Jose Armando Aguilar Moreno, Rubidia Estela Benitez, Mary Elizabeth Bowden, Tonya Williams Finnegan, Ashley Nicole Greene+, Lora Hanes Pierce+, Julianna Grace Poindexter, Jamie Cooper Price, Aaron Michael Redwine, Brooke Nicole Richardson, Yesenia Sanchez, Jessica Sesmas, Jamie Nicole Sienko, Dylan Robert Sweet, Darrick Kevan West.

Collision Repair and Refinishing Technology — Uriel Arroyo, Bradley Andrew Calloway.

Computer Integrated Machining — Michael Lee Martinez, Daniel Lee Rhamy.

Cosmetology — Hennessys Arellano Robles, Britney Nichole Brown+, Monica Nicole Stickler.

Early Childhood Education — Ashley Dawn Hedgecock, Taylor Paige Kemp, Savana Destiny Kern+, Leah Michelle Ray.

Electrical Systems Technology — Kenny Stevens Andrews, Jacob Allen Blankenship, Jose Antonio Chavez-Ramirez, Joel Fiscal De-Leon, Riley Brennen Hallisey, David Andrade Hernandez, Levi McKenly Lucas, Luis Omero Mora, Jorge Luis Santana, Mason Garrett West.

Medical Office Administration — Maria Fernanda Azamar Maldonado, Carolyn Annette Bailey, Yolisbet Calixto, Jaime Lynn Dunn, Elizabeth Martinez, Mikayla Dawn Morris, Patricia Shaina Sparks.

Welding Technology — Carlos Jacob Diaz-Townsend, Braxton Vance Lucas.

Bear Creek

Business Administration — Cayley Danielle Powell.

Bennett

Business Administration — Gina Renee Davis.

Biscoe

Automotive Systems Technology, Collision Repair and Refinishing Technology — Keiran Adair Shahan.

Business Administration — Jacqueline Ellen Winbush.

Cosmetology — Lizeth Ortiz-Maldonado.

Candor

Electrical Systems Technology — Allen MacDuffie Clark.

Climax

Medical Office Administration — Taylor Lynn Whittington+.

Denton

Early Childhood Education — Neida Citlali Fiscal.

Franklinville

Early Childhood Education — Eblin Patricia Chavarria.

Welding Technology — Leonardo David Carachure-Canas, Anthony Alexander Del Vecchio, Hunter Forrest Henson.

Greensboro

Medical Office Administration — Emily M. Bennett.

High Point

Accounting and Finance — Courtney Ann Roach+.

Automotive Systems Technology — Ofer Eduardo Gonzalez Morales.

Liberty

Accounting and Finance — Giovana Karina Bautista Castro, Kristan N. Kirkman.

Computer Integrated Machining — Tristan N. Gaddy.

Healthcare Management Technology — Brandi Staley Baisley.

Medical Office Administration — Arielle Alexis Woods.

Ramseur

Collision Repair and Refinishing Technology — Alex Antonio Rodriguez.

Computer Integrated Machining — Danielle Dawn Cruey*+.

Electrical Systems Technology — Jonathan Scott Waldron.

Healthcare Management Technology — Haley Marie Kearns+.

Medical Office Administration — Yaheli Reyes Rangel+.

Randleman

Agribusiness Technology — Georgia Elizabeth Smith.

Automotive Systems Technology — Alex Tzintzun Dimas, Joshua Rodney Foland.

Business Administration — James R. Maness, Margery Mae Maness, Guadalupe Mendoza, Robert G. Morales, Tammy Moore Wicker.

Early Childhood Education — Allison Michelle Freitas+.

Electrical Systems Technology — Jovani Mercado-Lopez, Manuel Morales-Castro, Ismael Abisai Romero Elvira, Cameron Alexander Shirley+.

Medical Office Administration — Ginger Michelle Saunders.

Welding Technology — Montgomery Monroe Bosher, Benjamin Carranza Garcia.

Robbins

Computer Integrated Machining — Trenton Lee Sloan.

Seagrove

Agribusiness Technology — Ethan Nathaniel Wallace.

Collision Repair and Refinishing Technology — Braydan Ryan Reeder.

Healthcare Management Technology, Medical Office Administration — Kimberly Dawn Shoffner.

Sophia

Accounting and Finance — Candice Marie Fargis

Accounting and Finance, Business Administration — Roswell Leeton Davis+.

Agribusiness Technology — Anna Myray Fisher.

Automotive Systems Technology — Victor Antonio Almanza, Ryan Brent Edwards+.

Business Administration — Robert Paris Bullion, Lauren Neilly Welborn.

Collision Repair and Refinishing Technology — Randall D. Crain.

Early Childhood Education — Kasey Lynn Holcomb, Alejandra Miramontes-Sandoval, Crystal Lynn Robertson.

Staley

Accounting and Finance — Rachel Neve Shaw.

Business Administration — Jessica R. Waite.

Thomasville

Accounting and Finance, Business Administration — Gabriela Guadalupe Vazquez Pena+.

Business Administration — Patience Renee Reo.

Medical Office Administration — Crystal Marie Grubb.

Trinity

Automotive Systems Technology — Colby Hayes Newman.

Business Administration — Kevin Lee Nunn, Pamela S. Todd+.

Early Childhood Education — Christy Marie Beeson.

Healthcare Management Technology — Patricia Jackson Tilley*+.

Medical Office Administration — Shannon H. Calderon*+.

* Honor Student — 4.0 Overall Average

+ Phi Theta Kappa

º Randolph Early College High School

^ Apprenticeship Randolph Graduate

Candidates for Certificates

Advance

Business Administration — Taylor Doub+.

Archdale

Accounting and Finance — Logan Faith Tuttleº.

Advertising and Graphic Design — Lauren S. Brown, Dakota Skylar McNair.

Business Administration — Katie Elizabeth Allen.

Cosmetology — Lia Catherine Whitaker.

Criminal Justice Technology — Madison L. Eddins.

Early Childhood Administration, Early Childhood Education, Infant/Toddler Care — Kadejah Diamond Person.

Early Childhood Education, Infant/Toddler Care — April Denise Bethea.

Human Services Technology/Substance Abuse — Taylor Leian Simmons.

Information Technology/IT Support Specialist, Information Technology/Network and Cyber Security Specialist — Noah Deese Jonesº.

Manufacturing Technology — Caleb Sean Baudoin, Nicholas James Pless^.

Medical Office Administration — Stephanie Lyn Faircloth, Madison Louise Sykes.

Welding Technology/MIG — Justin Tyler Kimrey*.

Asheboro

Accounting and Finance — Fidel Benitez, Aaron Joshua Bradds, Favio De Jesus Coggins, Chasity Dawn Craven+, Claritza M. De la Cruz, Marjorie M. Lemonds, Jacob Brian Underwood, Erin Danielle Welch, Patty Jean Williamson*, Sierra Danielle Winters.

Advanced Machining, CNC Milling, CNC Programming/Turning and Milling, CNC Turning — Howard H. Lemonds*+, Daniel Lee Rhamy.

Advertising and Graphic Design — Shawn David Barr, Luis Alberto Casillas Jr., Catalina Ree Martinez, Sadie Ann Richau, Destiny Anne Wall, Jodie Ferree Worsham, Laryssa Kristin Wuorenma.

Agribusiness Technology/Agri Accounting, Agribusiness Technology — Landon Chad Smith.

Architectural Technology and Design — Buranda Dawn Craven, Jennifer Cruz-Jimenez.

Architectural Technology and Design, Interior Design/ Digital Imaging and Design — Abigail Faith Barker+, Mary Isabelle Billips, Kyla Elizabeth Carter+, Luna Soledad Corona, Sara Grace Fox, Kara Paige Lambeth, Chloe D. Ray, Abbie Jane Thompson, Emily Lauren Wise

Automotive Systems Technology — Adam Neil Weaver.

Automotive Systems Technology/Undercar — Charles W. Canipe, Andres Sanchez Jr., Zachariah Thomas Whitley.

Automotive Systems Technology, Automotive Systems Technology/Undercar — Elmer Dimas Alejo, David Arias Jimenez, John McCrae Black, Travis Lee Cox, Luke Asher Gaskins,

Lucas Tanner Hamrick, Luis Francisco Orantes.

Automotive Systems Technology, Electrical Systems Technology — Cody Leigh Martin.

Business Administration — Jose Armando Aguilar Moreno, Rubidia Estela Benitez, Mary Elizabeth Bowden, Anny Yessenia Cedillo, Anna Marie Cross, Logan Schwarz Elliott, Hannah Taylor Hughes, Nallely Jaimes+, Junior Aguilar Moreno, Brandi Sue Owens+, Jamie Michele Perkins, Lora Hanes Pierce+, Jamie Cooper Price, Aaron Michael Redwine, Jessica Sesmas, Dylan Robert Sweet, Misty Patience Trucks, Taylor Anne-Marie Williams.

Business Administration, Architectural Technology and Design, Interior Design/Digital Imaging and Design — Rochelle Mariah McKinnon Suits.

Business Administration, Business Administration/Marketing — Adley Emirbayer, Ashley Nicole Greene+, Yesenia Sanchez, Jamie Nicole Sienko, Darrick Kevan West.

Business Administration, Business Administration/Marketing, Cosmetology — Brooke Nicole Richardson.

Business Administration, Healthcare Management Technology — Shawn Sumner Vuncannon.

Business Administration/Marketing — Keeley Rebecca Hill, Julianna Grace Poindexter.

CNC Milling, CNC Programming Turning and Milling, CNC Turning — John Taylor Lopienski.

CNC Milling, CNC Turning — Michael Lee Martinez, Joseph Connelly McGinty, Kyle Hunter VanVliet.

Collision Repair and Refinishing Technology — Uriel Arroyo, Bradley Andrew Calloway, Cesar Cortes-Aguilera, Hector Escutia-Santiban, Servando Lopez, Hernan Rios-Hernandez.

Cosmetology — Brittany Page Belcher, Britney Nichole Brown+, Asia Ferrell, Makayla Hunsucker, Maranda Leanne Justice, Brenda Martinez-Santaolaya, Hennessys Arellano Robles, Hollie Elizabeth Stephens, Monica Nicole Stickler.

Criminal Justice Technology — Corina Ann Bowles, Megan Malone Parrish, Marisdeisy Sabino, Apryl Nichole Smith, Billy J. Smith, Marbella Tejeda-Silva, Alison Arron May Sweet.

Criminal Justice Technology, Human Services Technology/Substance Abuse — Jennifer Ann Fields+.

Early Childhood Administration — Dreama Walker Smith.

Early Childhood Administration, Early Childhood Education, Infant/Toddler Care — Ellen Teresa Gonzalez, Ashley Dawn Hedgecock, Taylor Paige Kemp, Savana Destiny Kern+, Leah Michelle Ray.

Early Childhood Education, Infant/Toddler Care — Savannah Grace Belcher, Munazza Dilshad+, Saba Hassan, Catherine Linley Johnson, Cheyenne Nichole Lambeth, Johnetta Shantell Lilly, Althea Gail McRae, Meredith Holli Smith+, William Anthony Stallings+, Zahria Jakay Varlack.

Early Childhood Education, Infant/Toddler Care, Medical Office Administration — Ashley Mantone Vestal.

Electrical Systems Technology — Kenny Stevens Andrews.

Electrical Systems Technology, Electrical Systems Technology/Wiring — Jacob Allen Blankenship, Riley Brennen Hallisey, Jose M. Lopez Bautista°+, Luis Omero Mora, Hunter Alston Pack, Jorge Luis Santana, Mason Garrett West.

Electrical Systems Technology/PLC — Joel Fiscal De-Leon, Francis Joseph Samuel.

Electrical Systems Technology/PLC, Electrical Systems Technology/Wiring — Johnny Ray Adame, Jose Antonio Chavez-Ramirez.

Electrical Systems Technology/PLC, Electrical Systems Technology, Electrical Systems Technology/Wiring — David Andrade Hernandez, Levi McKenly Lucas.

Electrical Systems Technology/Wiring — Bretton S. Calloway, Zane Forrest Canipe, Richard F. Gasey, Spencer Jackson Lanier, Shatara Delvonia Ross.

Healthcare Management Technology — Jazmin Karina Garcia.

Human Services Technology — Journey Grace Craven.

Human Services Technology/Substance Abuse — Katianne Michelle Atkins, Kimberly B. Acosta, Jennifer Adeli Basquez-Romero, Tiffany Nicole Cox, Christy Lynette Gainey, Ashley Nicole Garris, Brenda Nely Mora, Luis David Otero Corona, Ashley Nicole Richardson, Earnestine Sherrod, Kayla Ann Smith, Joshua Lucas Timberlake+.

Infant/Toddler Care — Elizabeth Nicole Alderman, Jazmin Nicole Bennett, Brooklyn O’Neale Marley, Satoya Catrice Siler.

Information Technology/Virtualization Specialist — Christal C. Kinney+, Jason D. Moffitt.

Information Technology/Virtualization Specialist, Information Technology/IT Support Specialist — Joshua Brower, Samuel Omar Guizar, Harley Isaiah McCracken.

Information Technology/Virtualization Specialist, Information Technology/IT Support Specialist, Information Technology/Network and Cyber Security Specialist — Peter Clegg Cagle.

Information Technology/IT Support Specialist — Michael Robert Barillas+, Rhonda B. Moffitt.

Information Technology/IT Support Specialist, Information Technology/Network and Cyber Security Specialist — Carlos Eduardo Bringas, Cesar Catalino Jaimes Montes de Oca.

Information Technology/Network and Cyber Security Specialist — Jacqueline Maria Cruz Ugalde.

Interior Design/Digital Imaging and Design — Brittany Lynn Mayo.

Manicuring/Nail Technology — Jaqueline Gutierrez-Fernan, Maria Dominga Hernandez Serran.

Manufacturing Technology — Jonathan Arciniega Ascencio, Keshon Uriah Coleman, Brayan Guerrero-Gomez, Ubaldo Gutierrez, Joshua Dale Hogan, Noah Quint Hutchens, William Tanner Loggains, Jorge Luis Ruiz Martinez, Jonathan Page Mroczkowski^+, Sarah Swallow Primera, Gilberto Manuel Salinas, Mario Antonio Salinas, Zackary Preston Tucker, Brycen T. Walker, Dakota Bradley Wolford.

Medical Office Administration — Ingrid Vanessa Alvarez Salas*, Maria Fernanda Azamar Maldonado, Carolyn Annette Bailey, Felicia Anne Bailey, Yolisbet Calixto, Amber Cox Henson, Marsha Catina Isley, Elizabeth Martinez, Allison Leigh Brooke McKinney, Mikayla Dawn Morris, Allyson Marie Roth, Ana Delmes Sosa, Patricia Shaina Sparks, Amy M. Watson.

Medical Office Administration, Cosmetology — Jaime Lynn Dunn.

Welding Technology/MIG — Jose Uriel Maldonado Cruz.

Welding Technology/MIG, Welding Technology/TIG — Adrianna Victoria Campisi, Carlos Jacob Diaz-Townsend, Alejandro Jorge Holt, Braxton Vance Lucas, Logan McMasters.

Welding Technology/TIG — Layne Christopher Elliott, Joshua Seth Poindexter, Mason Wesley Sexton.

Bear Creek

Advertising and Graphic Design — Emily P. Ferrell*.

Business Administration, Business Administration/Marketing, Cosmetology — Cayley Danielle Powell.

Bennett

Business Administration — Gina Renee Davis.

Biscoe

Accounting and Finance, Business Administration — Devin Cagle Myrick.

Advertising and Graphic Design — Jessica Morales Merida.

Automotive Systems Technology, Automotive Systems Technology Undercar, Collision Repair and Refinishing Technology — Keiran Adair Shahan.

Business Administration — Jacqueline Ellen Winbush.

Cosmetology — Lizeth Ortiz-Maldonado.

Cedar Falls

Business Administration — Nathaniel Armand McNeil.

Climax

Manufacturing Technology — Emma Jayne Fahy.

Medical Office Administration — Taylor Lynn Whittington+.

Welding Technology, Welding Technology/MIG, Welding Technology/TIG — Dylan Ray Carroll.

Franklinville

Advertising and Graphic Design — Trenton Hunter Crutchfield.

Business Administration, Business Administration/Marketing — Abigail Fuentes.

Criminal Justice Technology — Nicole Leigh Absher, Casey Duane Junod.

Early Childhood Administration, Early Childhood Education, Infant/Toddler Care — Eblin Patricia Chavarria.

Electrical Systems Technology/Wiring — Arsenio Puente-Garza.

Information Technology/Network and Cyber Security Specialist — Jeffrey R. Wright.

Information Technology/Virtualization Specialist, Information Technology/IT Support Specialist — Corbett Martin Willard Jr.

Welding Technology/MIG, Welding Technology/TIG — Leonardo David Carachure-Canas, Anthony Alexander Del Vecchio, Hunter Forrest Henson.

Gibsonville

Healthcare Management Technology — Ericia Danielle Shoffner.

Greensboro

Accounting and Finance — Samantha Lee Cromer.

Advertising and Graphic Design — Marlon Giron.

Architectural Technology and Design, Interior Design/Digital Imaging and Design — Abigail Joy Mallory+, Madeline Grace Rumbley.

Business Administration — Rachel Byrd, Margaret Dianne Orrell.

Criminal Justice Technology — Paula Ann Anderson.

Electrical Systems Technology, Electrical Systems Technology/Wiring — Patricia Nelson Lankford+.

Medical Office Administration — Emily M. Bennett*+.

High Point

Architectural Technology and Design, Interior Design/ Digital Imaging and Design — Morgan N. Gallimore, Kristen Bailey Jones.

Automotive Systems Technology, Automotive Systems Technology/Undercar — Ofer Eduardo Gonzalez Morales.

Early Childhood Education, Infant/Toddler Care — Autumn Breann Lee.

Manufacturing Technology — Payton Emily Murdock, Jesse Osborne.

Lexington

Criminal Justice Technology — Carla Risher.

Early Childhood Education, Infant/Toddler Care — Samantha D. Allen.

Liberty

Accounting and Finance — Heidi Elizabeth Hammond.

Advertising and Graphic Design — Oscar Raya Cruz.

Architectural Technology and Design, Interior Design/Digital Imaging and Design — Cassie Nicole Horvath.

Automotive Systems Technology — Austin Lane Morrow.

Automotive Systems Technology, Automotive Systems Technology/Undercar — Jakson Scott Kirkman.

CNC Milling — Tristan N. Gaddy.

Criminal Justice Technology — Victoria Nichole York.

Early Childhood Education, Infant/Toddler Care — Victoria Brinkley.

Electrical Systems Technology/Wiring — Cristian Chavez Rodriguez.

Healthcare Management Technology — Brandi Staley Baisley.

Manicuring/Nail Technology — Jacqueline Raya Puente.

Manufacturing Technology — Jerry Junior Mize.

Medical Office Administration —Cathy M. Hartman, Arielle Alexis Woods.

Welding Technology/MIG — Trey David Williams.

Welding Technology/TIG — Jaden Isreal Foust, Delton A. Johnson.

Pleasant Garden

Accounting and Finance — Delma Lizette Alvarado.

Architectural Technology and Design, Interior Design/Digital Imaging and Design — Natalie Marie Hall.

Cosmetology — Chloe Reagan Wood.

Ramseur

Advertising and Graphic Design — Melanie Amber Garner, Hannah Grayce Proper+.

Advanced Machining, CNC Milling, CNC Programming Turning and Milling, CNC Turning — Nathan Seth Buckles, Danielle Dawn Cruey*+.

Automotive Systems Technology, Automotive Systems Technology/Undercar — Jeremy Heath Auler, Michael Angel Marin Dominguez.

Business Administration — Katrina M. Hagen.

Business Administration, Business Administration/Marketing — Daisy Suarez Garfias.

CNC Milling, CNC Turning — Jarod Logan Dill+.

CNC Programming Turning and Milling — Susan Dawn Wright.

Collision Repair and Refinishing Technology — Alex Antonio Rodriguez.

Cosmetology — Lucas Brooks Hobbs, Nayeli Juarez, Jacalyn Manjarrez, Kylie Nicole Robbins.

Early Childhood Education, Infant/Toddler Care — Amelia Blake Leonard.

Electrical Systems Technology/PLC — Jonathan Scott Waldron.

Healthcare Management Technology — Haley Marie Kearns+.

Human Services Technology/Substance Abuse — Taylor Shaina Locklear+.

Information Technology/IT Support Specialist, Information Technology/Network and Cyber Security Specialist — Alejandro N. Pacheco.

Information Technology/Virtualization Specialist, Information Technology/IT Support Specialist, Information Technology/Network and Cyber Security Specialist — Austin Lloyd Smyre+.

Manufacturing Technology — Kenneth Christopher Houston, Zachary Ty Ratchford^, Orion Hunter Simmons.

Medical Office Administration — Yaheli Reyes Rangel+.

Randleman

Accounting and Finance — Tabitha Dawn Glass, Brittany Faith Jones.

Advanced Machining, CNC Milling, CNC Programming Turning and Milling, CNC Turning — Kenneth Lewis Diehl+.

Advertising and Graphic Design — Emily Hall*.

Agribusiness Technology/Agri Accounting, Agribusiness Technology — Georgia Elizabeth Smith.

Automotive Systems Technology, Automotive Systems Technology/Undercar — Joshua Rodney Foland.

Automotive Systems Technology/Undercar — Cameron Michael Brewer, Brittain Lee Fuller, Alex Tzintzun Dimas.

Business Administration — Ana Karen Ambriz Garcia, Brayan Caliz-Ramirez, Oscar Cruz Molina, James R. Maness, Margery Mae Maness, Guadalupe Mendoza, Robert G. Morales, Mirtha Tadeo Vazquez, Tammy Moore Wicker.

Business Administration, Business Administration/Marketing — Kora Abigail Poupore, Christina Marie Rogers.

CNC Milling, CNC Turning — Alan Lee Grimsley.

Collision Repair and Refinishing Technology — Dustin M. Cole.

Criminal Justice Technology — Sierra Jade Hutcherson, Magan Leigh Marsh+, Erik Ortiz Ramirez.

Early Childhood Education — Madison Autumn Vestal, Marlene Villanueva-Reyna.

Early Childhood Administration, Early Childhood Education, Infant/Toddler Care — Allison Michelle Freitas+.

Electrical Systems Technology/PLC, Electrical Systems Technology — Jovani Mercado-Lopez.

Electrical Systems Technology/PLC, Electrical Systems Technology, Electrical Systems Technology/Wiring — Manuel Morales-Castro, Ismael Abisai Romero Elvira, Cameron Alexander Shirley+.

Healthcare Management Technology, Medical Office Administration — Arionna Lashae Tiller.

Human Services Technology/Substance Abuse — Jennifer Mae Burrow+.

Infant/Toddler Care — Amanda King, Brianna Lee Lewis.

Information Technology — Victor J. Telles.

Information Technology/Virtualization Specialist, Information Technology/IT Support Specialist, Information Technology/Network and Cyber Security Specialist — Daniel Ivan Escarate, Daniel Sherwood Faucette+.

Information Technology/Network and Cyber Security Specialist — Jonathan Marshall Blackwell.

Manufacturing Technology — Brandon Tyler Dycus, William Arthur Flores, Monye Jakhi McQuaig, Devin Tyler Owens, Joseph Jett Warren^+.

Medical Office Administration — Courtney Paige Humble, Ginger Michelle Saunders, Alicia Dawn Webb.

Welding Technology/MIG, Welding Technology/TIG — Matthew Scott Herndon.

Welding Technology/TIG — Cayetano E. Nunez, Benjamin Carranza Garcia.

Seagrove

Advertising and Graphic Design — Dakota Skye McPherson+, Boyd E. Waddell.

Agribusiness Technology/Agri Accounting, Agribusiness Technology — Ethan Nathaniel Wallace.

Automotive Systems Technology, Automotive Systems Technology Undercar, Collision Repair and Refinishing Technology — Braydan Ryan Reeder+.

Automotive Systems Technology/Undercar — Matthew Edward Gillispie.

Business Administration — Dillon Seth McNeill.

Cosmetology — Annie Lee McPherson.

Electrical Systems Technology, Electrical Systems Technology/Wiring — Grayson Michael Sugg.

Manufacturing Technology — Austin Reed Atkins.

Welding Technology/TIG — Zachariah Lane Mabe+.

Sophia

Accounting and Finance — Candice Marie Fargis.

Advertising and Graphic Design — Ashley Michelle Martin.

Agribusiness Technology/Agri Accounting, Agribusiness Technology — Anna Myray Fisher.

Automotive Systems Technology, Automotive Systems Technology/Undercar — Victor Antonio Almanza.

Automotive Systems Technology, Automotive Systems Technology/Undercar, Collision Repair and Refinishing Technology — Ryan Brent Edwards+.

Business Administration, Information Technology/IT Support Specialist, Information Technology/Network and Cyber Security Specialist — Robert Paris Bullion.

Business Administration/Marketing — Roswell Leeton Davis+, Lauren N. Welborn.

Cosmetology — Marissa Haley Carter.

Collision Repair and Refinishing Technology — Randall D. Crain.

Early Childhood Administration, Early Childhood Education, Infant/Toddler Care — Kasey Lynn Holcomb, Alejandra Miramontes-Sandoval, Crystal Lynn Robertson.

Electrical Systems Technology/PLC, Electrical Systems Technology/Wiring — Joshua Burford.

Information Technology/IT Support Specialist — Josiah Gabriel Meraz.

Manufacturing Technology — Christian Hunter Foley, Tyler Anthony Hulin.

Welding Technology/MIG, Welding Technology/TIG — Elias Leo Deakins*, Billy Harold Williamson Jr.

Staley

Accounting and Finance — Rachel Neve Shaw.

Advertising and Graphic Design — Fatima Jesus Vera Raya.

Business Administration — Jessica R. Waite.

Stokesdale

Architectural Technology and Design, Interior Design/ Digital Imaging and Design — Emily Shae Neudeck.

Thomasville

Architectural Technology and Design, Interior Design/ Digital Imaging and Design — Latrisha Shavelle Fabian.

Business Administration — Zachary Lee Moore, Patience Renee Reo.

Business Administration/Marketing — Gabriela Guadalupe Vazquez Pena+.

Manicuring/Nail Technology — Alexandrea Deann Mullis.

Manufacturing Technology — Travis Randall Jackson, Damion Scott McCafferty, Stephen Monroe Presnell^.

Medical Office Administration — Crystal Marie Grubb.

Trinity

Accounting and Finance — Christian Magdalene Pfahlert.

Advertising and Graphic Design — Sandra Elizabeth Castillo+, Caleb D. East.

Automotive Systems Technology/Undercar — Colby Hayes Newman.

Automotive Systems Technology, Automotive Systems Technology/Undercar — Matthew Connor Kennedy.

Business Administration — Pamela S. Todd+, Britney Sue Wray.

Business Administration, Business Administration/Marketing — Kevin Lee Nunn.

Cosmetology — Amber Richardson Gobble.

Criminal Justice Technology — Caroline Carew Allred, Bryan G. Hawks, Justin Charles Presnell.

Early Childhood Administration, Early Childhood Education, Infant/Toddler Care — Christy Marie Beeson.

Healthcare Management Technology — Patricia Jackson Tilley*+.

Manufacturing Technology — Benjamin Anakin Cable, Joshua Anthony Defreece, Abigail Elizabeth Goss, Dustin Tyler Hill^+, David Luke Lackey.

Medical Office Administration — Shannon H. Calderon*+.

Welding Technology/MIG — Ricky Phillip Gibson.

* Honor Student — 4.0 Overall Average

+ Phi Theta Kappa

º Randolph Early College High School

^ Apprenticeship Randolph Graduate

0 Comments

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News