Skip to main content
You are the owner of this article.
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Fall college signings period under way
0 Comments

Fall college signings period under way

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
HSExtra-sports.jpg

The fall letter-of-intent signing period for all sports but football began Wednesday. These Triad area athletes signed or are expected to sign during this early period (will be updated):

Caldwell

Sophia Plasman, volleyball, Samford.

East Forsyth

Kadynce Boothe, volleyball, Tennessee; Caleb Britt, soccer, High Point; Kierston Deal, softball, Oklahoma; Katherine Hudson, swimming, Lenoir-Rhyne; Xavier Isaac, baseball, Florida.

Greensboro Day

Nikolas Graves, basketball, Charlotte; Ben Jordan, golf, Wofford; Jackson Noble, basketball, U.S. Naval Academy; Michael Zanoni, basketball, Mercer.

Grimsley

Tyler Albright, baseball, Duke; Caroline Cox, lacrosse, Catawba; Dax Harris, swimming, Alabama.

High Point Central

Davis DeLille, golf, East Carolina.

High Point Christian

Chloe Ausburn, soccer, William & Mary; Noah Hill, baseball, Old Dominion.

Morehead

Maddie Boothe, softball, Western Carolina; Emma Craig, softball, Averett; Hayden Friese, baseball, Western Carolina.

Mount Tabor

Zachary Patrick, cross country/track, Francis Marion; Will Soule, cross country/track, North Carolina.

North Davidson

Emily Hege, basketball, Wingate.

Northern Guilford

Jay Allred, baseball, Presbyterian; Amelia Ames, soccer, Maine; Gabriella Gladieux, gymnastics, Alabama; Nolan Hodge, basketball, UNC-Wilmington; Samantha Poole, lacrosse, Reinhardt; Jackson Roberts, baseball, Campbell.

Northwest Guilford

Grace Austin, sand volleyball, Central Arkansas; Connor Ballou, basketball, Bridgewater; Lucas Beverlin, baseball, USC-Sumter; Bella Doganavsargil, soccer, Appalachian State; Josh Foulks, baseball, Campbell; Julia Humphrey, volleyball, U.S. Naval Academy; Dylan Kesselring, lacrosse, Catawba; Devyn Martinez, lacrosse, Davidson; Izzy Parrett, lacrosse, Mercer; Andrew Poon, baseball, Mary Washington; Ryne Rodrigues, baseball, Pfeiffer; Carlie Saums, lacrosse, High Point; Chloe Sullivan, soccer, Guilford. 

Page

Aleyah Terrell, softball, Boston College; Alex Robb, rowing, Oklahoma; Maria Vanore, soccer, Alabama.

Ragsdale

Robert Tars, swimming, UNC-Wilmington.

Reynolds

Calloway Umstead, lacrosse, Lander.

Southwest Guilford

Camden Saylor, baseball, UNCG; Joe Specht, baseball, UNC-Wilmington.

West Forsyth

Brooklyn Fox, lacrosse, Lenoir-Rhyne; Clara LaRue, volleyball, Elon; Lucas Manning, baseball, Holy Cross; Payton Martin, baseball, East Carolina; Logan McDonald, swimming, William & Mary; William Price, baseball, U.S. Air Force Academy; Cam Wall, baseball, Belmont Abbey; Alex Valliere, swimming, William & Mary.

Wesleyan

Grant Aycock, baseball, East Carolina; Sean Finan, golf, Lenoir-Rhyne; Mason Russell, baseball, Pfeiffer.

Contact Joe Sirera at 336-373-7034, and follow @JoeSireraSports on Twitter.

0 Comments

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Recommended for you

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

News Alert